No Way Jose - Pro Wrestler Profile

On this page, you find the full wrestling profile of No Way Jose, with his Career History, real name, age, height and weight, the Promotions he worked for, all the Face/Heel turns, the Championship Titles he won, his Finishers, Theme Songs, Tag Teams and Stables, his appearance changes through the years, and more.

Levis Valenzuela Jr. was born in Durham, North Carolina on May 30, 1988, and he is currently 34 years old.

He is currently a Wrestler, working for Independent promotions, under the ring name of No Way.

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Levis Valenzuela Jr.
Ring Names
  • No Way ( July 17, 2021 - Present)
  • Levy Valenz ( August 22, 2020 - Present)
  • No Way Jose ( March 24, 2016 - April 15, 2020)
  • Levis Valenzuela Jr. ( April 10, 2015 - March 23, 2016)
  • Manny Garcia ( May 17, 2013 - April 9, 2015)
Height 6 ft 3 in (191 cm)
Weight
  • 245 lbs (111 kg)
Born May 30, 1988 (age 34)
Birth Place Durham, North Carolina
Billed From
  • Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
Nicknames El Jefe

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( May 17, 2013 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion INDY August 22, 2020 Present
Promotion Impact Wrestling IMPACT July 17, 2021 November 3, 2021
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw October 16, 2019 April 15, 2020
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE October 14, 2019 October 15, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw April 9, 2018 October 13, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT July 29, 2015 April 22, 2018
Promotion INDY May 17, 2013 April 10, 2015
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face July 29, 2015 Present
Images
Aug 2020
Aug 2020
May 2019
May 2019
Apr 2018
Apr 2018
Apr 2015
Apr 2015

Finishers
  • Fastball Punch / The Pinch / ¬°Toma! - Knockout Punch ( April 20, 2016 - Present)
  • Cobra Clutch Slam ( April 20, 2016 - Present)
  • Dominican Drop - Sitout Crucifix Powerbomb ( May 17, 2013 - April 9, 2015)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "No Way" by CFO$ - Single ( April 7, 2016 - April 15, 2020)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Carolina Wrestling Federation Mid-Atlantic

  • 2 CWF Mid-Atlantic Television Championship

Fire Star Pro Wrestling

  • 1 FSPW South Eastern Championship

Relations

You must login to post a comment.
characters left.
Log in with
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top