Zach Gowen - Pro Wrestler Profile

On this page, you find the full wrestling profile of Zach Gowen, with his Career History, real name, age, height and weight, the Promotions he worked for, all the Face/Heel turns, the Championship Titles he won, his Finishers, Theme Songs, Tag Teams and Stables, his appearance changes through the years, and more.

Zachary Mark Gowen was born in Ypsilanti, Michigan on March 30, 1983, and he is currently 39 years old.

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Zachary Mark Gowen
Ring Names
  • Zach Gowen ( March 16, 2002 - Present)
  • Tenacious Z ( May 4, 2002 - March 7, 2003)
Height 5 ft 11 in (180 cm)
Weight
  • 155 lbs (70 kg)
Born March 30, 1983 (age 39)
Birth Place Ypsilanti, Michigan
Billed From
  • Detroit, Michigan
Nicknames Gowen's left leg was amputated when he was eight years old; he is the only one-legged competitor ever to compete in WWE.

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( March 16, 2002 - June 4, 2022)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion INDY February 13, 2004 June 4, 2022
Promotion Ring of HonorROH November 12, 2010 November 13, 2010
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA May 15, 2005 June 21, 2005
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown May 15, 2003 February 4, 2004
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face March 16, 2002 June 4, 2022
Images
Mar 2002
Mar 2002

Finishers
  • Diving Moonsault ( March 16, 2002 - June 4, 2022)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Out of My Way" by Seether - Single ( May 15, 2003 - February 4, 2004)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

3XWrestling

  • 1 3XW Heavyweight Championship

All American Wrestling

  • 1 AAW Tag Team Championship (with Krotch)

Blue Water Championship Wrestling

  • 1 BWCW Heavyweight Championship

CLASH Wrestling

  • 1 CLASH Tag Team Championship (with Gregory Iron)

Cleveland All-Pro Wrestling

  • 1 CAPW Junior Heavyweight Championship

Independent Wrestling Revolution

  • 1 IWR King of the Indies Championship
  • 1 IWR Tag Team Championships (with Kamikaze)

Michigan Championship Wrestling Association

  • 1 MCWA Heavyweight Championship

Mid American Wrestling

  • 1 MAW Tag Team Championships (with Silas Young)

Mr. Chainsaw Productions Wrestling

  • 1 MCPW Tag Team Championship (with Gregory Iron)

Prime Wrestling

  • 2 Prime Tag Team Championship (with Gregory Iron)

Pro Wrestling All-Stars Of Detroit

  • 1 PWASD Tag Team Championship (with Gregory Iron)

Pro Wrestling Syndicate

  • 1 PWS Tag Team Championship (with Gregory Iron)

Pure Pro Wrestling

  • 1 PPW Michigan State Championship

PPW Michigan State Championship

  • 3 XICW Light Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 XICW Xtreme Intense Championship
  • 1 XICW Tag Team Championship (with Jaimy Coxxx)
  • 1 Downriver Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • PWI Most Inspirational Wrestler of the Year (2003)
  • PWI Rookie of the Year (2003)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • The Handicapped Heroes - Gregory Iron ( December 7, 2012 - April 23, 2022)
  • The Fun Lovin' Criminals - Eddie Venom, Jaimy Coxxx, The DBA ( September 28, 2013 - December 1, 2013)
  • The House of Truth - Michael Elgin, Roderick Strong, Truth Martini ( November 12, 2010 - November 13, 2010)
  • The Age of the Fall - Jimmy Jacobs, Joey Mercury, Seth Rollins, Necro Butcher ( February 22, 2008 - April 20, 2008)
  • The Pimp and Gimp Connection - Human Tornado ( March 14, 2007 - August 11, 2007)
  • The Michigan Invasion - Truth Martini, N8 Mattson, Eddie Venom, Tyler Hollister, Jaimy Coxxx ( January 7, 2006 - July 15, 2006)

Zach Gowen Game Appearances

Zach Gowen
the-wrestling-code
You must login to post a comment.
characters left.
Log in with
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top