Pro Wrestler Profile - Seth Rollins

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Colby Daniel Lopez
Ring Names
  • Seth Rollins ( September 21, 2010 - Present)
  • Tyler Black ( February 5, 2005 - September 24, 2010)
Height 6 ft 1 in (185 cm)
Weight
  • 217 lbs (98 kg)
Born May 28, 1986 (age 35)
Birth Place Buffalo, Iowa
Billed From
  • Davenport, Iowa
Nicknames The Monday Night Messiah; The Black Hand of Raw; The Architect; The Kingslayer; Freakin; The Aerialist; CrossFit Jesus

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( February 5, 2005 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw October 4, 2021 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown October 9, 2020 October 3, 2021
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw July 19, 2016 October 8, 2020
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE November 18, 2012 July 18, 2016
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT June 27, 2012 January 9, 2013
Promotion Florida Championship Wrestling FCW September 21, 2010 August 1, 2012
Promotion Ring of HonorROH September 15, 2007 September 11, 2010
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA February 5, 2005 June 5, 2009
Promotion Pro Wrestling Guerrilla PWG November 17, 2006 April 12, 2009
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel December 9, 2019 Present
Face August 22, 2016 December 8, 2019
Heel June 2, 2014 August 21, 2016
Face March 25, 2014 June 1, 2014
Heel November 18, 2012 March 24, 2014
Face September 21, 2010 November 17, 2012
Heel August 20, 2010 September 20, 2010
Face December 27, 2008 August 19, 2010
Heel September 15, 2007 December 26, 2008
Images
Jan 2021
Jan 2021
Dec 2019
Dec 2019
Aug 2016
Aug 2016
Jun 2014
Jun 2014
Nov 2012
Nov 2012
Sep 2010
Sep 2010
Feb 2005
Feb 2005
Finishers
  • The Stomp - Running Stomp to the back of the head of a bent-over opponent ( April 8, 2018 - Present)
  • King's Landing / Revolution Knee / Ripcord Knee - Wrist Lock into a Short-arm High Knee ( April 3, 2017 - April 7, 2018)
  • Pedigree - Double Underhook Facebuster ( July 2, 2015 - April 2, 2017)
  • Diving High Knee ( June 27, 2012 - June 1, 2016)
  • Blackout / Curb Stomp / Peace of Mind - Running Stomp to the back of the head of a bent-over opponent ( June 27, 2012 - July 1, 2015)
  • Skywalker - Standing Shiranui ( June 27, 2012 - January 9, 2013)
  • God's Last Gift - Small Package Driver ( February 5, 2005 - September 11, 2010)
  • Paroxysm - Swinging Lifting Inverted DDT ( February 5, 2005 - September 11, 2010)
  • Phoenix Splash ( February 5, 2005 - September 11, 2010)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Visionary" by def rebel - Single ( April 11, 2021 - Present)
  • Theme Song "The Second Coming (with "Burn It Down" intro)" by CFO$ - Single ( February 12, 2021 - April 10, 2021)
  • Theme Song "The Rising" by Def Rebel - Single ( May 20, 2020 - February 11, 2021)
  • Theme Song "The Second Coming (with "Burn It Down" intro)" by CFO$ - Single ( July 31, 2017 - May 19, 2020)
  • Theme Song "The Second Coming" by CFO$ - Single ( June 9, 2014 - July 30, 2017)
  • Theme Song "Special Op"' by Jim Johnston - with The Shield - Team ( December 16, 2012 - June 2, 2014)
  • Theme Song "Flesh It Out" by Blues Saraceno - Single ( September 21, 2010 - January 9, 2013)
  • Theme Song "Battle On" by War of Ages - Single ( January 1, 2009 - September 11, 2010)
  • Theme Song "The Haunted" by Walls of Jericho - Single ( September 15, 2007 - December 31, 2008)
  • Theme Song "American Love" by Haste the Day - Single ( February 5, 2005 - September 30, 2006)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 2 WWE Universal Championship
  • 2 WWE World Heavyweight Championship
  • 2 WWE Intercontinental Championship
  • 1 WWE United States Championship
  • 5 WWE/WWE Raw Tag Team Championship (1 with Roman Reigns, 2 with Dean Ambrose, 1 with Jason Jordan, 1 with Murphy)
  • 1 NXT Championship

Ring of Honor

  • 1 ROH World Championship
  • 2 ROH World Tag Team Championship (with Jimmy Jacobs)

Pro Wrestling Guerrilla

  • 1 PWG World Tag Team Championship (with Jimmy Jacobs)

Absolute Intense Wrestling

  • 1 AIW Intense Division Championship

All American Wrestling

  • 2 AAW Heavyweight Championship
  • 2 AAW Tag Team Championship (1 with Marek Brave, 1 with Jimmy Jacobs)

Florida Championship Wrestling

  • 1 FCW Florida Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 FCW Florida Tag Team Championship (with Richie Steamboat)
  • 1 FCW 15 Championship

Full Impact Pro

  • 1 FIP World Heavyweight Championship

Independent Wrestling Association Mid-South

  • 1 IWA Mid South Light Heavyweight Championship

Mr. Chainsaw Productions Wrestling

  • 1 MCPW World Heavyweight Championship

NWA Midwest

  • 1 NWA Midwest Tag Team Championship (with Marek Brave)
Other Accomplishments
  • WWE Men's Royal Rumble Winner (2019)
  • WWE Mr. Money in the Bank (2014)
  • WWE NXT Gold Rush Tournament Winner (2012)
  • WWE Slammy Award - Faction of the Year (2013 - as part of The Shield)
  • WWE Slammy Award - Breakout Star of the Year (2013 - as part of The Shield)
  • WWE Slammy Award - Hashtag of the Year (2013 - #BelieveInTheShield, as part of The Shield)
  • WWE Slammy Award - Match of the Year (2014 - Team Cena vs. Team Authority, Traditional Elimination Match at Survivor Series)
  • WWE Slammy Award - Double-Cross of the Year (2014 - for betraying The Shield and joining The Authority)
  • WWE Slammy Award - Anti-Gravity Moment of the Year (2014 - for diving off the balcony at Payback)
  • WWE Slammy Award - Faction of the Year (2014 - as part of The Shield)
  • WWE Slammy Award - Fan Participation Award (2014 - "You Sold Out")
  • WWE Slammy Award - Superstar of the Year (2015)
  • WWE Year-End Award - Best Reunion (2018 - as part of The Shield)
  • WWE Bumpy Award - Best Dressed of the Half-Year (2021)
  • WWE Grand Slam Champion
  • WWE Triple Crown Champion
  • ROH Survival of the Fittest Winner (2009)
  • ROH World Championship No. 1 Contender Tournament Winner (2008)
  • ROH World Tag Team Championship Tournament Winner (2008 – with Jimmy Jacobs)
  • FCW Jack Brisco Classic Winner (2011)
  • 1° in the PWI 500 (2015)
  • PWI Wrestler of the Year (2015)
  • PWI Tag Team of the Year (2013 - with Roman Reigns)
  • PWI Feud of the Year (2014 - vs. Dean Ambrose)
  • PWI Most Hated Wrestler of the Year (2015, 2020)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Managers Jamie Noble, Joey Mercury

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top