Pro Wrestler Profile - Katie Forbes

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Katie Forbes
Ring Names
  • Katie Forbes ( March 20, 2015 - Present)
  • Khloe Hurtz ( September 1, 2016 - May 16, 2019)
Height 5 ft 7 in (170 cm)
Weight
  • 161 lbs (73 kg)
Born December 31, 1990 (age 30)
Birth Place Tampa, Florida
Billed From
  • Tampa, Florida
Nicknames All Natural

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( March 20, 2015 - Present)
  • Manager ( October 11, 2019 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA October 11, 2019 September 29, 2020
Promotion INDY March 20, 2015 Present
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel October 11, 2019 Present
Images
Mar 2015
Mar 2015
Finishers
  • Banzai Drop - Corner Seated Senton ( March 20, 2015 - Present)
  • All Natural DDT - Tornado DDT ( March 20, 2015 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Anaconda" by Nicki Minaj - Single ( March 20, 2015 - Present)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Continental Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 CWE Divas Championship

River City Wrestling

  • 1 RCW Women's Championship

Other Accomplishments

 

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • The Iron Maidens - Amaiya Jade ( March 20, 2015 - January 9, 2016)
Wrestlers managed Rob Van Dam

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top