Kay Lee Ray

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Kayleigh Rae
Ring Names
  • Kay Lee Ray ( May 30, 2009 - Present )
Height 5 ft 8 in (173 cm)
Weight
  • 112 lbs (51 kg)
Born August 11, 1992 (age 28)
Birth Place Glasgow, Scotland
Billed From
  • Glasgow, Scotland
Nicknames The KLR in Killer; Hardcore Daredevil

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( May 30, 2009 - Present )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand NXT UK March 13, 2019 Present
Promotion INDY May 30, 2009 Present
Promotion Shimmer Women AthletesSHIMMER April 5, 2014 October 21, 2018
Promotion PROGRESS WrestlingPROGRESS October 16, 2016 April 7, 2018
Promotion World Wonder Ring StardomSTARDOM January 10, 2016 February 4, 2018
Promotion SHINE WrestlingSHINE April 18, 2014 June 17, 2016
Promotion Westside Xtreme WrestlingWXW March 7, 2015 August 9, 2015
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA November 9, 2014 March 4, 2015
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel March 13, 2019 Present
Images
Mar 2019
Mar 2019
Jan 2016
Jan 2016
May 2009
May 2009
Finishers
  • Gory Bomb ( May 30, 2009 - Present )
  • Reverse Code Red ( May 30, 2009 - Present )
  • Swanton Bomb ( May 30, 2009 - Present )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Venom" by William Arnett - Single ( March 13, 2019 - Present )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 NXT UK Women's Championship

Insane Championship Wrestling

  • 3 ICW Women's Championship
  • 1 Fierce Females/Scottish Women's Championship

Pro-Wrestling: EVE

  • 1 Pro-Wrestling: EVE Championship

Southside Wrestling Entertainment

  • 3 Queen of Southside Championship
  • 1 SWE Speed King Championship

What Culture Pro Wrestling / Defiant Wrestling

  • 1 What Culture Pro Wrestling/Defiant Women's Championship

World of Sport Wrestling

  • 1 WOS Women's Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • Shimmer ChickFight Tournament Winner (2015)
  • Fierce Females Title Tournament Winner (2013)
  • SWE Queen of the Ring Tournament Winner (2017)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • The Filthy Generation - Stevie Boy, Davey Blaze, Lewis Girvan, Aspen Faith ( June 1, 2014 - December 1, 2018 )
  • The Filthy Kliq - Stevie Boy, BT Gunn ( May 6, 2017 - July 17, 2018 )
  • Fly High WDS - Mia Yim / RECKONING ( June 24, 2016 - April 15, 2018 )
  • The Righteous Army - Jimmy Havoc, Joseph Conners , The Pledge, Paul Malen, Gabriel Kidd ( March 1, 2015 - July 9, 2016 )
  • The New Age Kliq - Wolfgang , Chris Renfrew, Stevie Boy, BT Gunn ( October 18, 2015 - October 31, 2015 )
  • Lucha Lee Ray - El Ligero ( March 9, 2014 - August 6, 2015 )

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top