Chelsea Green / Laurel Van Ness

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Chelsea Anne Green
Ring Names
  • Chelsea Green ( October 26, 2018 - Present )
  • Reklusa ( September 19, 2018 - October 25, 2018 )
  • Chelsea Green ( January 16, 2018 - September 18, 2018 )
  • Laurel Van Ness ( September 29, 2016 - January 15, 2018 )
  • Chelsea ( September 11, 2015 - September 28, 2016 )
  • Jaida ( May 31, 2014 - June 27, 2015 )
Height 5 ft 7 in (170 cm)
Weight
  • 125 lbs (57 kg)
Born April 4, 1991 (age 30)
Birth Place Victoria, British Columbia, Canada
Billed From
  • Victoria, British Columbia
Nicknames LVN; Hot Mess

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( May 31, 2014 - Present )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand SmackDown November 13, 2020 April 15, 2021
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand NXT October 26, 2018 November 12, 2020
Promotion Lucha UndergroundLUCHA UNDERGROUND September 19, 2018 October 25, 2018
Promotion Shimmer Women AthletesSHIMMER July 8, 2017 April 15, 2018
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA September 29, 2016 January 15, 2018
Promotion SHINE WrestlingSHINE June 17, 2016 May 12, 2017
Promotion World Wonder Ring StardomSTARDOM January 17, 2016 November 11, 2016
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel September 7, 2017 Present
Face August 24, 2017 September 6, 2017
Heel September 29, 2016 August 23, 2017
Images
Jan 2020
Jan 2020
Oct 2018
Oct 2018
Sep 2018
Sep 2018
Mar 2017
Mar 2017
Sep 2016
Sep 2016
May 2014
May 2014
Finishers
  • I'm prettier / Vanprettier - Modified Double Underhook Facebuster ( September 29, 2016 - Present )
  • Runnin Curb Stomp ( May 31, 2014 - October 25, 2018 )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Monster" by Ruth Renee Musgrove - Single ( January 8, 2020 - April 15, 2021 )
  • Theme Song "Champions" by Kelly Nova & Miranda Lee Siegersma - Single ( October 25, 2018 - January 7, 2020 )
  • Theme Song "Laurel Van Ness" by Dale Oliver - Single ( August 24, 2017 - January 15, 2018 )
  • Theme Song "Cherry Pie" by Warrant - Single ( April 16, 2016 - October 25, 2018 )
  • Theme Song "Forever in My Dreams" by Two Steps from Hell - Single ( May 17, 2016 - August 23, 2017 )
  • Theme Song "Bang Bang by Jessie J, Ariana Grande & Nicki Minaj - Single ( March 6, 2015 - November 11, 2016 )
  • Theme Song "Diva" by Beyoncé - Single ( June 28, 2014 - May 1, 2015 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Impact Wrestling

  • 1 Impact Knockouts Championship

All-Star Wrestling

  • 1 ASW Women's Championship

Pro Wrestling 2.0

  • 1 PW2.0 Tag Team Championship (with Santana Garrett)

Queens of Combat

  • 1 QOC Tag Team Championship (with Taeler Hendrix)
Other Accomplishments
  • Impact Knockouts Championship Tournament Winner (2017)
  • ASW Women’s Championship Tournament Winner (2015)
  • QOC Tag Team Championship Tournament Winner (2017 - with Taeler Hendrix)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Chelsea Green & Deonna Purrazzo - Deonna Purrazzo ( June 29, 2019 - December 6, 2019 )
  • Fire and Nice - Britt Baker ( March 25, 2017 - September 2, 2018 )
Managers Robert Stone / Robbie E

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top