Pro Wrestler Profile - Sonya Deville

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Daria Rae Berenato
Ring Names
  • Sonya Deville ( May 3, 2017 - Present)
  • Daria Berenato ( December 3, 2015 - May 2, 2017)
Height 5 ft 7 in (170 cm)
Weight
  • 130 lbs (59 kg)
Born September 24, 1993 (age 27)
Birth Place Shamong Township, New Jersey
Billed From
  • Shamong, New Jersey
Nicknames The Jersey Devil
Notes Adam Pearce's assistant

Career History

Roles
  • Assistant GM ( January 8, 2021 - Present)
  • Wrestler ( December 3, 2015 - August 23, 2020)
  • MMA Fighter ( October 11, 2014 - March 8, 2015)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown January 1, 2021 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw April 26, 2021 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown October 16, 2019 August 23, 2020
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE October 14, 2019 October 15, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown April 17, 2018 October 13, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw November 20, 2017 April 16, 2018
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT August 17, 2016 December 27, 2017
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel August 17, 2016 Present
Images
Jan 2021
Jan 2021
Apr 2018
Apr 2018
May 2017
May 2017
Dec 2015
Dec 2015
Finishers
  • Square-Up Kick - Step-up Enzuigiri ( August 17, 2016 - Present)
  • Hellevator - Vertical Suplex into Spinebuster ( December 20, 2017 - Present)
  • Triangle Armbar ( August 17, 2016 - December 19, 2017)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Square Up" by CFO$ - Single ( April 18, 2018 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Stars in the Night" by CFO$ - with Absolution - Team ( November 20, 2017 - April 17, 2018)
  • Theme Song "Square Up" by CFO$ - Single ( November 19, 2016 - November 19, 2017)

Titles & Accomplishments

Other Accomplishments
  • WWE Bumpy Award - Best Dressed of the Half-Year (2021)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Fire and Desire - Mandy Rose ( April 18, 2018 - April 3, 2020)
  • Absolution - Mandy Rose, Paige ( November 20, 2017 - April 17, 2018)
Wrestlers managed Dolph Ziggler

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top