Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name David Crist Jr.
Ring Names
  • Dave Crist (December 16, 2005 - Present)
  • Ring Ryda Blue (May 24, 2010 - February 18, 2017)
  • Loco Mendoza (June 2, 2010 - June 30, 2010)
  • Loco (April 24, 2010 - June 1, 2010)
  • David Crist (April 1, 2006 - March 4, 2007)
  • Lotus (July 1, 2003 - October 29, 2006)
Height 5 ft 10 in (178 cm)
Weight
  • 198 lbs (90 kg)
Born November 10, 1982 (age 37)
Birth Place New Carlisle, Ohio
Billed From
  • Dayton, Ohio
Nicknames The King of Dayton; Human Gif Machine

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler (July 1, 2003 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion INDYJuly 1, 2003Present
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNAAugust 17, 2017June 22, 2020
Promotion House of HardcoreHOHMay 19, 2018June 9, 2019
Promotion Combat Zone WrestlingCZWOctober 7, 2011April 7, 2018
Promotion Ring of HonorROHNovember 21, 2008April 10, 2009
Promotion Ring of HonorROHJanuary 27, 2006September 15, 2007
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel
Images
Aug 2017
Aug 2017
Jan 2013
Jan 2013
Jan 2006
Jan 2006
Finishers
  • Irish Air Raid - Air Raid Crash
  • Facebreaker
  • Spear
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "OVE", by Dale Oliver - Single

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Global Force Wrestling/Impact Wrestling

  • 1 GFW/Impact World Tag Team Championship (with Jake Crist)

Combat Zone Wrestling

  • 1 CZW Wired Championship
  • 1 CZW Tag Team Championship (with Jake Crist)

Absolute Intense Wrestling

  • 1 AIW Tag Team Championship (with Jake Crist)

All American Wrestling

  • 4 A1 Tag Team Championship (with Jake Crist)

Alpha-1 Wrestling

  • 1 A1 Tag Team Championship (with Jake Crist)

American Luchacore

  • 4 American Luchacore Championship

American Pro Wrestling Alliance

  • 2 APWA World Tag Team Championship (with Jake Crist)

Buckeye Pro Wrestling

  • 1 BPW Tag Team Championship (with Crazy J)

Cleveland All-Pro Wrestling

  • 1 CAPW Tag Team Championship (with Jake Crist)

Destination One Wrestling

  • 1 D1W Tag Team Championship (with Jake Crist)

Heartland Wrestling Association

  • 7 HWA Tag Team Championship (with Jake Crist/Loto/Crazy J)
  • 1 HWA Television Championship

Infinity Pro Reign

  • 1 Infinity Pro Duos Championship (with Jake Crist)

Insanity Pro Wrestling

  • 2 IPW Tag Team Championship (with Jake Crist)
  • 2 IPW Junior Heavyweight Championship

International Wrestling Cartel

  • 1 IWC Tag Team Championship (with Jake Crist)

IWA East Coast

  • 1 IWA East Coast Tag Team Championship (with Jake Crist)

IWA Mid-South

  • 1 IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Championship

Juggalo Championship Wrestling

  • 1 JCW Tag Team Championship (with Ring Ryda Red)

Mad-Pro Wrestling

  • 1 MPW Tag Team Championship (with Jake Crist)

Northwest Ohio Wrestling

  • 1 Northwest Ohio Heavyweight Championship

Rockstar Pro Wrestling

  • 1 Rockstar Pro Championship

Xtreme Intense Championship Wrestling

  • 1 XICW Tag Team Championship (with Zachary Wentz, Dezmond Xavier, Trey Miguel, Aaron Williams & Kyle Maverick - Freebird rule)

Other Accomplishments
  • CZW Best of the Best 16 Winner (2017)
  • D1W Harvest Cup Winner (2014)
  • IPW Super Junior Heavyweight Tournament Winner (2006)
  • NOW Glass City Tournament Winner (2016)
  • Style Battle #1 Winner (2017)

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to Contact Us!

SDH Poll

On a scale from 1 to 5, how excited are you for WWE 2K Battlegrounds?

Latest PPV & Events

  • SDH Twitter Profile
  • SDH Facebook Page
  • TheSDHotel Instagram Profile
  • SDH Youtube Channel
Top