Pro Wrestler Profile - Rodney Mack

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Rodney Begnaud
Ring Names
  • Rodney Mack ( February 3, 2003 - Present)
  • Badd Dogg ( October 16, 2002 - February 2, 2003)
  • Redd Dogg ( May 1, 1998 - January 28, 2003)
  • Notorious D.O.G. ( July 8, 1998 - August 19, 2000)
  • Rod Begnaud ( May 1, 1998 - January 10, 1999)
Height 6 ft 2 in (188 cm)
Weight
  • 274 lbs (124 kg)
Born October 12, 1970 (age 50)
Birth Place Lafayette, Louisiana
Billed From
  • Baton Rouge, Louisiana

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( May 1, 1998 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw February 16, 2003 November 4, 2004
Promotion Ohio Valley Wrestling OVW November 29, 2001 July 7, 2004
Promotion Extreme Championship WrestlingECW June 30, 2000 October 21, 2000
Images
Jun 2000
Jun 2000

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

 

Other Accomplishments

 

Relations

Managers Jazz, Theodore Long
Family

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top