Pro Wrestler Profile - Ricky Ortiz

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Richard Young
Ring Names
  • Ricky Ortiz ( July 8, 2008 - December 28, 2013)
  • Rich Young ( May 8, 2010 - December 6, 2011)
  • Atlas Ortiz ( July 1, 2008 - July 7, 2008)
  • Atlas DaBone ( December 2, 2006 - June 30, 2008)
Height 6 ft 3 in (191 cm)
Weight
  • 246 lbs (112 kg)
Born May 12, 1975 (age 47)
Birth Place Phoenix, Arizona
Billed From
  • Paradise Valley, Arizona

Career History

Roles
  • Part Time Wrestler ( December 28, 2013 - December 28, 2013)
  • Wrestler ( December 2, 2006 - December 6, 2011)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown April 15, 2009 August 8, 2009
Promotion Florida Championship Wrestling FCW April 15, 2008 August 6, 2009
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand ECW July 1, 2008 April 14, 2009
Promotion Ohio Valley Wrestling OVW December 2, 2006 January 9, 2008
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face July 1, 2008 August 8, 2009
Images
Dec 2006
Dec 2006
Finishers
  • The Big O - Running Jumping Splash ( December 2, 2006 - December 6, 2011)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Splatitude" by Jim Johnston - Single ( July 1, 2008 - August 8, 2009)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Independent Wrestling Association Florida

  • 1 IWA Florida Tag Team Championship (with Rico Suave)
Other Accomplishments
  • OVW Elimination Tournament Winner (2007)

Relations

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top