Pro Wrestler Profile - Nathan Jones

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Nathan Darren Jones
Ring Names
  • Nathan Jones ( March 14, 2001 - October 8, 2005)
Height 6 ft 11 in (210 cm)
Weight
  • 320 lbs (145 kg)
Born August 21, 1970 (age 51)
Birth Place Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia
Billed From
  • Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia
Nicknames The Colossus of Boggo Road

Career History

Roles
  • Part Time Wrestler ( October 5, 2005 - October 8, 2005)
  • Wrestler ( March 14, 2001 - December 6, 2003)
  • Actor ( May 14, 2004 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA September 8, 2008 December 31, 2008
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown April 10, 2003 December 6, 2003
Promotion ZERO1 January 6, 2002 December 15, 2002
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel April 10, 2003 December 6, 2003
Images
Jan 2002
Jan 2002
Finishers
  • Torture Rack ( March 14, 2001 - December 6, 2003)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Boggo Road" by Jim Johnston - Single ( April 10, 2003 - December 6, 2003)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Pro Wrestling ZERO1-MAX

  • 1 NWA Intercontinental Tag Team Championship (with Jon Heidenreich)

World Wrestling All-Stars

  • 1 WWA World Heavyweight Championship

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • The Ultimate Army - Heidenreich ( March 14, 2001 - November 26, 2002)

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top