Pro Wrestler Profile - Heidenreich

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Jon Heidenreich
Ring Names
  • Heidenreich ( August 26, 2004 - Present)
  • Jon Heidenreich ( September 29, 2003 - August 25, 2004)
  • Big Bad Jon ( May 26, 2004 - August 13, 2004)
  • John Heidenreich ( October 20, 2002 - June 8, 2003)
  • Big Bad Jon ( August 8, 2001 - March 19, 2003)
  • Jon Heidenreich ( March 14, 2001 - August 7, 2001)
Height 6 ft 7 in (201 cm)
Weight
  • 285 lbs (129 kg)
Born June 28, 1969 (age 53)
Birth Place Los Angeles, California
Billed From
  • New Orleans, Louisiana

Career History

Roles
  • Part Time Wrestler ( June 11, 2016 - February 24, 2018)
  • Wrestler ( March 14, 2001 - November 28, 2009)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion INDY June 11, 2016 February 24, 2018
Promotion INDY March 18, 2006 November 28, 2009
Promotion World Wrestling CouncilWWC October 27, 2006 January 6, 2007
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown August 26, 2004 January 17, 2006
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw September 29, 2003 August 25, 2004
Promotion Ohio Valley Wrestling OVW August 8, 2001 August 13, 2004
Promotion ZERO1 October 20, 2002 June 8, 2003
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face March 17, 2005 January 17, 2006
Heel August 26, 2004 March 16, 2005
Face September 29, 2003 August 25, 2004
Images
Aug 2001
Aug 2001
Finishers
  • Powerdunk - Overhead Gutwrench into an Inverted Shoulder Breaker ( August 26, 2004 - February 24, 2018)
  • Disasterpiece - Spinning Side Slam ( August 26, 2004 - February 24, 2018)
  • Cobra Clutch ( March 14, 2001 - February 24, 2018)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "LOD 2000" by Jim Johnston - with Animal - Team ( July 14, 2005 - January 17, 2006)
  • Theme Song "Dangerous Politics" by Jim Johnston - Single ( September 29, 2003 - July 13, 2005)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 WWE Tag Team Championship (with Animal)

302 Wrestling

  • 1 302 Heavyweight Championship

All-American Wrestling (Louisiana)

  • 1 AAW Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 AAW Tag Team Championship (with Rodney Mack)

American Wrestling Rampage

  • 1 AWR No Limits Championship

Bluegrass Championship Wrestling

  • 1 BCW World Heavyweight Championship

No Limit Wrestling

  • 1 NLW Heavyweight Championship

Over The Top Wrestling

  • 1 OTT No Limits Championship

Pro Wrestling ZERO1-MAX

  • 1 NWA Intercontinental Tag Team Championship (with Nathan Jones)

Texas Wrestling Alliance

  • 1 TWA Tag Team Championship (with Busta)

World Wrestling Council

  • 2 WWC Universal Heavyweight Championship

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Managers Christy Hemme, Paul Heyman

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top