Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Justin Jason Roberts
Ring Names
  • Justin Roberts
Height 5 ft 10 in (178 cm)
Weight
  • 170 lbs (77 kg)
Born December 29, 1979 (age 41)
Birth Place Chicago, Illinois
Billed From
  • Scottsdale, Arizona

Career History

Roles
  • Ring Announcer (November 1, 1996 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion All Elite WrestlingAEWApril 3, 2019Present
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWEAugust 29, 2011October 13, 2014
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWEBrand RawSeptember 28, 2009August 28, 2011
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWEBrand SmackDownSeptember 25, 2007September 27, 2009
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWEBrand ECWJune 13, 2006September 24, 2007
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWEBrand RawJune 15, 2002June 12, 2006
Images

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to Contact Us!

SDH Poll

On a scale from 1 to 5, how excited are you for WWE 2K Battlegrounds?

Latest PPV & Events

WWE Superstar Spectacle

WWE Superstar Spectacle

WWE Royal Rumble 2021

WWE Royal Rumble 2021

AEW Dynamite: Beach Break

AEW Dynamite: Beach Break

NXT TakeOver 33

NXT TakeOver 33

WWE Elimination Chamber 2021

WWE Elimination Chamber 2021

ALL PPV & EVENTS »

  • SDH Twitter Profile
  • SDH Facebook Page
  • TheSDHotel Instagram Profile
  • SDH Youtube Channel
Top