Pro Wrestler Profile - Johnny Saint

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name John Miller
Ring Names
  • Johnny Saint ( May 18, 1958 - Present)
Height 5 ft 8 in (173 cm)
Weight
  • 154 lbs (70 kg)
Born June 29, 1941 (age 80)
Birth Place Failsworth, Greater Manchester, England
Billed From
  • Blackpool, England
Nicknames The Man of 1,000 Holds

Career History

Roles
  • General Manager ( October 17, 2018 - Present)
  • Part Time Wrestler ( November 24, 2007 - June 13, 2015)
  • Wrestler ( May 18, 1958 - September 10, 1996)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT UK October 17, 2018 Present
Promotion INDY May 18, 1958 September 10, 1996
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face May 18, 1958 June 13, 2015
Images
Oct 2018
Oct 2018
Nov 2007
Nov 2007
May 1958
May 1958
Finishers
  • Johnny Saint Special ( May 18, 1958 - June 13, 2015)
  • The Russ Abbot ( May 18, 1958 - June 13, 2015)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

British promotions

  • 8 World Lightweight Championship
  • 1 British Lightweight Championship

All Star promotions

  • 2 World Lightweight Championship

Other promotions

  • 2 European Lightweight Championship

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top