Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name unknown
Ring Names
  • Black Taurus ( January 19, 2017 - Present )
  • Taurus ( October 4, 2015 - February 22, 2020 )
  • Black Tauro ( September 16, 2016 - November 26, 2016 )
  • Machine Rocker ( July 27, 2012 - October 3, 2015 )
  • Semental ( November 6, 2005 - October 4, 2012 )
Height 5 ft 10 in (177 cm)
Weight
  • 200 lbs (91 kg)
Born March 11, 1987 (age 34)
Birth Place Torreón, Coahuila de Zaragoza, Mexico
Billed From
  • Parts unknown
Nicknames Stallion

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( November 6, 2005 - Present )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA February 9, 2021 Present
Promotion Lucha Libre AAA WorldwideAAA June 1, 2018 Present
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA August 30, 2019 February 4, 2020
Promotion Pro Wrestling Guerrilla PWG July 26, 2019 September 22, 2019
Promotion Lucha Libre AAA WorldwideAAA August 19, 2011 September 10, 2016
Promotion Consejo Mundial de Lucha Libre CMLL March 25, 2008 June 28, 2011
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face October 4, 2015 Present
Heel July 27, 2012 October 3, 2015
Images
Jun 2018
Jun 2018
Oct 2015
Oct 2015
Jul 2012
Jul 2012
Jan 2009
Jan 2009
Nov 2005
Nov 2005
Finishers
  • Inferno Suplex - German Suplex ( November 6, 2005 - Present )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "The Devil In I" by Slipknot - Single ( October 4, 2015 - Present )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Lucha Libre VOZ

  • 1 VOZ Ultra Championship

Perros del Mal Producciones

  • 1 PDM Heavyweight Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • AAA Copa Antonio Peña Winner (2015)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Decay - Crazzy Steve, Jessicka Havok, Rosemary ( February 9, 2021 - Present )
  • Los Mercenarios - El Texano Jr., Rey Escorpión, La Hiedra ( April 28, 2019 - February 22, 2020 )
  • La Rebelion Amarilla - Angel Garza / Garza Jr. , Bestia 666, Mr. 450, Luke Hawx, Jacob Fatu, Black Danger, Mecha Wolf ( November 8, 2017 - July 20, 2019 )
  • Los Inferno Rockers - Soul Rocker, Devil Rocker ( July 27, 2012 - October 3, 2015 )
  • El Consejo - El Texano Jr., Argos, Toscano, Mascara Ano 2000 Jr. ( March 2, 2012 - September 23, 2012 )

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top