Rush

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name William Arturo Muñoz González
Ring Names
  • Rush ( August 9, 2009 - Present )
  • Latino ( October 9, 2008 - February 21, 2010 )
Height 6 ft 0 in (183 cm)
Weight
  • 225 lbs (102 kg)
Born September 29, 1988 (age 32)
Birth Place Tala, Jalisco, Mexico
Billed From
  • Tala, Jalisco, Mexico
Nicknames El Toro Blanco

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( July 29, 2007 - Present )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Lucha Libre AAA WorldwideAAA December 1, 2019 Present
Promotion Ring of HonorROH December 15, 2018 Present
Promotion Consejo Mundial de Lucha Libre CMLL August 9, 2009 September 3, 2019
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPW November 18, 2016 December 10, 2016
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPW January 21, 2012 December 2, 2012
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel December 10, 2020 Present
Face September 1, 2016 December 9, 2020
Heel May 13, 2016 August 31, 2016
Face July 29, 2007 May 12, 2016
Images
Dec 2018
Dec 2018
Aug 2009
Aug 2009
Finishers
  • Rush Driver - Double Underhook Piledriver ( August 9, 2009 - Present )
  • La Lanza - Diving Double Foot Stomp ( August 9, 2009 - Present )
  • Bull's Horns - Corner Shotgun Dropkick ( August 9, 2009 - Present )
  • Senton ( August 9, 2009 - Present )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Multiplicity" by Mark Moore - Single ( December 15, 2018 - Present )
  • Theme Song "Black Skinhead" by Kanye West - with Los Ingobernables - Team ( April 25, 2014 - September 27, 2019 )
  • Theme Song "I Know You Want Me" by Pitbull - Single ( August 9, 2009 - April 24, 2014 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Ring of Honor

  • 2 ROH World Championship

Consejo Mundial de Lucha Libre

  • 1 CMLL World Light Heavyweight Championship
  • 2 CMLL World Tag Team Championship (1 with La Máscara, 1 with El Terrible)
  • 1 CMLL World Trios Championship (with Marco Corleone & Máximo)
  • 2 Mexican National Trios Championship (1 with Ángel de Oro & Diamante, 1 with La Máscara & Titán)

Kaoz Lucha Libre

  • 1 Kaoz Heavyweight Championship

Mucha Lucha Atlanta

  • 1 MLA Heavyweight Championship

Other Accomplishments
  • CMLL Copa CMLL Winner (2014 – with Marco Corleone)
  • CMLL Copa Pachuca Winner (2012 – with El Terrible)
  • CMLL Leyenda Azul Winner (2017)
  • CMLL Torneo Nacional de Parejas Increíbles Winner (2018 – with El Terrible)
  • CMLL Bodybuilding Contest Winner (2010 – Advanced)
  • CMLL World Tag Team Championship #1 Contender's Tournament Winner (2013 – with La Máscara)
  • CMLL Mexican National Trios Championship #1 Contender's Tournament Winner (2011 – with Ángel de Oro and Diamante)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Family

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top