Pro Wrestler Profile - Riho

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Riho Hime (里歩)
Ring Names
  • Riho ( May 29, 2006 - Present )
Height 5 ft 1 in (155 cm)
Weight
  • 93 lbs (42 kg)
Born June 4, 1997 (age 24)
Birth Place Shinagawa, Tokyo
Billed From
  • Shinagawa City, Tokyo

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( May 29, 2006 - Present )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wonder Ring Stardom STARDOM July 24, 2019 Present
Promotion All Elite Wrestling AEW May 25, 2019 Present
Promotion INDY May 29, 2006 Present
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face May 25, 2019 Present
Images
May 2019
May 2019
Finishers
  • Gannosuke Clutch ( May 29, 2006 - Present )
  • Victory Roll to Double Stomp ( May 29, 2006 - Present )
  • Jumping Knee ( May 29, 2006 - Present )
  • Face Kick ( May 29, 2006 - Present )
  • Northern Light Suplex ( May 29, 2006 - Present )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "スモールモンスタ (Little Monster)" by Gatohmove - Single ( July 24, 2019 - Present )
  • Theme Song "Eternal Beauty" by YMZnoMASAKI - Single ( May 25, 2019 - Present )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

All Elite Wrestling

  • 1 AEW Women's World Championship

World Wonder Ring Stardom

  • 1 High Speed Championship

DDT Pro-Wrestling

  • 1 DDT Jiyugaoka Six-Person Tag Team Championship (with The Great Kojika & Mr. #6)
  • 2 DDT Nihonkai Six-Man Tag Team Championship (1 with Kenny Omega & Mr. #6, 1 with The Great Kojika & Mr. #6)
  • 1 UWA World Trios Championship (with The Great Kojika & Mr. #6)

Gatoh Move Pro Wrestling

  • 2 IWA Triple Crown Championship
  • 1 Super Asia Championship
  • 1 Asia Dream Tag Team Championship (with "Kotori")

Ice Ribbon

  • 1 ICE×60 Championship
  • 1 International Ribbon Tag Team Championship (with Yuki Sato)
  • 1 Triangle Ribbon Championship

Singapore Pro Wrestling

  • 1 Queen of Asia championship
Other Accomplishments
  • Fuka Matsuri Rumble Winner (2010)
  • Gatoh Move Gatonun Climax Winner (2014)
  • Gatoh Move Go Go! Green Curry Khob Khun Cup Winner (2013 – with Antonio Honda)
  • Gatoh Move Super Asia First Champion Determination Tournament Winner (2017)
  • Ice Ribbon Teens5 Tournament Winner (2012)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Kotori ( March 23, 2013 - December 15, 2017 )

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top