Pro Wrestler Profile - Sakoda

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Ryan Keiji Sakoda
Ring Names
  • Ryu Sakoda ( June 22, 2007 - September 1, 2007)
  • Ryan Sakoda ( June 17, 2005 - June 21, 2007)
  • Quick Cook Lee ( July 13, 2005 - September 10, 2005)
  • Sakoda ( October 19, 2003 - August 1, 2004)
  • Ryan Sakoda ( July 22, 2003 - December 30, 2003)
  • Keiji Sakoda ( January 1, 1998 - July 21, 2003)
Height 6 ft 0 in (183 cm)
Weight
  • 243 lbs (110 kg)
Born December 31, 1974
Died September 2, 2021 (aged 46)
Birth Place Tokyo, Japan
Billed From
  • Tokyo, Japan
Nicknames The Japanese Assassin

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( January 1, 1998 - September 1, 2007)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion INDY July 13, 2005 September 1, 2007
Promotion ZERO1 June 17, 2005 September 16, 2005
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown October 19, 2003 August 1, 2004
Promotion INDY February 26, 2000 July 1, 2003
Promotion ZERO1 September 12, 2002 October 26, 2002
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel October 19, 2003 August 1, 2004
Images
Jun 2005
Jun 2005
Oct 2003
Oct 2003
Feb 2000
Feb 2000
Finishers
  • Discus Elbow Smash ( February 26, 2000 - September 1, 2007)
  • Death Valley Driver ( February 26, 2000 - September 1, 2007)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Asiattacker" by Bradley Royds & Billy West - with Kyo Dai - Team ( October 19, 2003 - August 1, 2004)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Empire Wrestling Federation

  • 1 EWF Heavyweight Championship

Pro Wrestling Zero-One

  • 1 NWA Intercontinental Tag Team Championship (with Samoa Joe)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top