Pro Wrestler Profile - Milano Collection A.T.

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Akihito Sawafuji (澤藤 章人)
Ring Names
  • Milano Collection A.T. ( May 13, 2000 - Present)
  • Masked Italiano ( December 5, 2006 - January 8, 2007)
Height 6 ft 0 in (183 cm)
Weight
  • 187 lbs (85 kg)
Born August 27, 1976 (age 46)
Birth Place Morioka, Iwate, Japan
Billed From
  • Milan, Italy
Notes IWGP Championship Committee member

Career History

Roles
  • Commentator ( January 22, 2011 - Present)
  • Producer ( January 19, 2010 - Present)
  • Wrestler ( May 13, 2000 - January 18, 2010)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPW January 19, 2010 Present
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPWBrand Junior Heavyweight July 23, 2006 January 18, 2010
Promotion CHIKARACHIKARA September 16, 2005 May 27, 2006
Promotion Ring of HonorROH September 24, 2005 December 17, 2005
Promotion Dragon GateDRAGON GATE July 10, 2004 February 18, 2005
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel May 13, 2000 January 18, 2010
Images
Jan 2011
Jan 2011
May 2000
May 2000
Finishers
  • AT Lock - Headscissors Kimura Armlock ( May 13, 2000 - January 18, 2010)
  • Paradise Lock - Over-rotated Delfin Clutch ( May 13, 2000 - January 18, 2010)
  • Emporio Armani Shoe - Middle rope Springboard Moonsault ( July 10, 2004 - January 18, 2010)
  • IR - Italian Revolution - Cut-throat Wrist-clutch Bridging Fisherman Suplex ( July 10, 2004 - January 18, 2010)
  • IR II - Italian Revolution II - Double Hammerlock Belly-to-back Inverted Mat Slam ( July 23, 2006 - January 18, 2010)
  • Victoria Milanese - Bridging Leg Hook Saito Suplex ( January 4, 2007 - January 18, 2010)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Milano Fever" by Dragon Gate - Single ( July 10, 2004 - January 18, 2010)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Dragon Gate

  • 1 Open the Triangle Gate Championship (with Anthony W. Mori & YOSSINO)

Chikara

  • 1 ICW/ICWA Tex-Arkana Television Championship

Texas Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 TWE Television Championship

Toryumon

  • 1 NWA International Light Heavyweight Championship
  • 2 UWA World Trios Championship (1 with Brother YASSINI & YOSSINO, 1 with YOSSINO & Condotti Shuji)
Other Accomplishments
  • NJPW Best of the Super Juniors Winner (2007)
  • NWA Florida Jeff Peterson Memorial Cup Winner (2006)
  • Dragon Gate Rey de Parejas Tournament Winner (2004 - with Anthony W. Mori & YOSSINO)
  • Toryumon T2P Strongest League Winner (2002)
  • Toryumon Young Dragons Cup Winner (2000)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top