Pro Wrestler Profile - Chuck Taylor / Chuckie T.

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Dustin Howard
Ring Names
  • Chuck Taylor ( February 3, 2019 - Present)
  • Chuckie T. ( May 14, 2017 - February 2, 2019)
  • Chuck Taylor ( June 24, 2006 - May 13, 2017)
  • Dustin ( July 16, 2016 - September 30, 2017)
  • Mr. Azerbaijan ( May 25, 2013 - July 8, 2017)
Height 6 ft 2 in (188 cm)
Weight
  • 210 lbs (95 kg)
Born April 22, 1986 (age 35)
Birth Place Murray, Kentucky
Billed From
  • Murray, Kentucky
Nicknames The Kentucky Gentleman; Sexy Chuckie T

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( January 1, 2002 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion All Elite Wrestling AEW February 7, 2019 Present
Promotion Pro Wrestling Guerrilla PWG August 30, 2008 July 26, 2019
Promotion Ring of HonorROH May 14, 2017 February 24, 2019
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPW November 6, 2017 February 7, 2019
Promotion CHIKARACHIKARA June 24, 2006 January 31, 2018
Promotion EVOLVEEVOLVE January 16, 2010 January 28, 2017
Promotion Combat Zone Wrestling CZW December 9, 2006 April 12, 2014
Promotion Dragon Gate USADG USA July 24, 2010 April 5, 2014
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face August 31, 2013 Present
Heel March 30, 2012 August 30, 2013
Face January 1, 2002 March 29, 2012
Images
Feb 2019
Feb 2019
Feb 2018
Feb 2018
May 2017
May 2017
Dec 2006
Dec 2006
Finishers
  • Awful Waffle / Omega Driver - Leg Hook Belly-to-back Suplex into a Piledriver ( January 1, 2002 - Present)
  • Sole Food - Inverted Stomp Facebreaker ( January 1, 2002 - Present)
  • Cross Crab - Single Leg Boston Crab kneeling on the opponent's back ( January 1, 2002 - July 26, 2011)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Best Friends" by Mikey Rukus - with Trent? - Team ( February 7, 2019 - Present)
  • Theme Song "I'm Gonna Put You Down" by Gangstagrass feat. T.O.N.E-z - with The Gentleman's Club - Team ( September 8, 2012 - June 19, 2019)
  • Theme Song "Monster Truck" by Dale Oliver - Single ( May 14, 2017 - February 24, 2019)
  • Theme Song "Stoned Fury" by David Rolfe - with Beretta - Team ( May 14, 2017 - February 24, 2019)
  • Theme Song "Faithfully" by Journey - Single ( June 24, 2006 - January 31, 2018)
  • Theme Song "Bored Stiff" by Every Time I Die - Single ( December 9, 2006 - April 12, 2014)
  • Theme Song "Iteration"' by Wiggly of Trap Door - with F.I.S.T. - Team ( October 26, 2007 - May 3, 2013)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Evolve Wrestling

  • 1 Evolve Tag Team Championship (with Drew Galloway)

Combat Zone Wrestling

  • 1 CZW Junior Heavyweight Championship

Pro Wrestling Guerrilla

  • 1 PWG World Championship

Chikara

  • 2 Campeonatos de Parejas (with Johnny Gargano)

Chaos Pro Wrestling

  • 2 CPW Global Championship

DDT Pro-Wrestling

  • 1 Ironman Heavymetalweight Championship

Independent Wrestling Association Mid-South

  • 2 IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Championship
  • 2 IWA Mid-South Light Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 IWA Mid-South Women's Championship

Insanity Pro Wrestling

  • 1 IPW Junior Heavyweight Championship

Old School Wrestling

  • 1 OSW Cruiserweight Championship

United States Wrestling Organization

  • 1 USWO Tag Team Championship (with Slacker J)
Other Accomplishments
  • PWG Dynamite Duumvirate Tag Team Title Tournament Winner (2014 - con Trent?)
  • Chikara Young Lions Cup V Winner (2007)
  • Chikara King of Trios Winner (2009 - with Icarus & Gran Akuma)
  • Chikara Rey de Voladores Winner (2007)
  • Evolve Breakout Star (2010)
  • Evolve MVP (2010)
  • IPW Hall of Fame Classic Winner (2017)
  • IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Title Tournament Winner (2008)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Managers Kris Statlander, Orange Cassidy

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top