Pro Wrestler Profile - Robbie Eagles

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name James McMathaus
Ring Names
  • Robbie Eagles ( March 1, 2008 - Present)
  • Robbie Eagle ( June 14, 2012 - June 30, 2012)
Height 5 ft 10 in (177 cm)
Weight
  • 176 lbs (80 kg)
Born February 13, 1990 (age 32)
Birth Place Jonestown, New South Wales, Australia
Billed From
  • Jonestown, New South Wales, Australia
Nicknames Sniper of the Skies

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( March 1, 2008 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPWBrand Junior Heavyweight October 8, 2018 Present
Promotion Pro Wrestling Guerrilla PWG April 20, 2018 January 18, 2019
Promotion ZERO1 June 14, 2012 August 26, 2012
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA February 9, 2011 April 14, 2012
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face June 30, 2019 Present
Heel October 8, 2018 June 29, 2019
Images
Feb 2011
Feb 2011
Finishers
  • Ron Miller Special - Inside Toe Hold Figure Four Leglock, sometimes transitioned to a Chicken Wing Facelock ( March 1, 2008 - Present)
  • Warp 4.5 - 450° Splash ( March 1, 2008 - Present)
  • Pulse Drop - Shiranui ( March 1, 2008 - Present)
  • Turbo Backpack - Leghook Backpack flipped forward into a Sitout Scoop Slam Piledriver ( October 8, 2018 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Kamikaze" by RedHook - Single ( February 12, 2021 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Chaos Theme" - with CHAOS - Team ( June 30, 2019 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Creature" by SETMEONFIRE - Single ( October 8, 2018 - February 11, 2021)
  • Theme Song "Afterglow" by In Hearts Wake - Single ( March 9, 2008 - June 13, 2021)
  • Theme Song "Shot'Em" by [Q]Brick - with Bullet Club - Team ( October 8, 2018 - June 30, 2019)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

New Japan Pro-Wrestling

  • 1 IWGP Junior Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Championship (with Tiger Mask)

Blue Mountains Pro Wrestling

  • 1 BMPW Heritage Championship

Melbourne City Wrestling

  • 1 MCW Intercommonwealth Championship

Newcastle Pro Wrestling

  • 3 Newy Pro Middleweight Championship

Professional Wrestling Alliance / Pro Wrestling Australia

  • 3 PWA Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 PWA Tag Team Championship (with Mat Diamond)
  • 1 A1GP Championship

World Series Wrestling

  • 1 WSW World Heavyweight Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • BMPW World Heritage Series Winner (2014)
  • NPW Kings of the Castle Winner (2016)
  • NPW Newy Pro Middleweight Title Tournament Winner (2012)
  • PWA King of the New School Tag Team Tournament Winner (2010 - with Mat Diamond)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top