Great-O-Khan - Pro Wrestler Profile
KOPW Championship
United Empire

On this page, you find the full wrestling profile of Great-O-Khan, with his Career History, real name, age, height and weight, the Promotions he worked for, all the Face/Heel turns, the Championship Titles he won, his Finishers, Theme Songs, Tag Teams and Stables, his appearance changes through the years, and more.

Tomoyuki Oka (岡 倫之) was born in Maebashi, Gunma, Japan on June 12, 1991, and he is currently 33 years old.

He is currently working for NJPW and REVPRO on the Heavyweight division, under the ring name of Great-O-Khan, and he is the reigning KOPW Champion, holding the title for 43 days.

Currently, he is a member of the teams of United Empire, Great-O-Khan & Jeff Cobb and O-Khan & Henare.

Profile Info

  • Gender Male
  • Real Name Tomoyuki Oka (岡 倫之)
  • Ring Names
    • Great-O-Khan ( October 16, 2020 - Present)
    • Great-O-Kharn ( June 30, 2018 - October 15, 2020)
    • Tomoyuki Oka ( February 25, 2016 - June 29, 2018)
  • Born June 12, 1991 (age 33)
  • Nationality Nationality: JapanJapan
  • Birth Place Maebashi, Gunma, Japan
  • Billed From
    • Maebashi, Gunma, Japan
  • Height 6 ft 2 in (188 cm)
  • Weight
    • 243 lbs (110 kg)
  • Nicknames Dominator

Career History

  • Roles

    • Wrestler ( February 25, 2016 - Present)
  • Promotions / Brands

    Promotionfromto
    Promotion New Japan Pro WrestlingNJPWBrand Heavyweight October 16, 2020Present
    Promotion Revolution Pro WrestlingREVPRO December 17, 2022Present
    Promotion Revolution Pro WrestlingREVPRO June 30, 2018 March 8, 2020
    Promotion New Japan Pro WrestlingNJPWBrand Young Lions January 3, 2017 February 2, 2019
  • Images History

    Oct 2020
    Oct 2020
    Jun 2018
    Jun 2018
    Feb 2016
    Feb 2016
  • Face / Heel Turns

    Alignmentfromto
    Heel June 30, 2018Present
    Tweener February 25, 2016 June 29, 2018

  • Finishers

    • Eliminator / Fuyajou - Iron Claw Slam ( June 30, 2018 - Present)
    • Iron Claw Hold ( June 30, 2018 - Present)
    • Imperial Drop - with Jeff Cobb or Aaron Henare - Flapjack + Jumping Cutter combination ( November 15, 2020 - Present)
    • Mongolian Chop from the second rope ( June 30, 2018 - October 15, 2020)
  • Theme Songs

    • Theme Song "Silk Road" by Yonosuke Kitamura - Single ( March 18, 2022 - Present)
    • Theme Song "Empirical Anthem" by Koji Brash - with United Empire - Team ( August 15, 2023 - Present)
    • Theme Song "Bring It Down" by Yonosuke Kitamura feat. Eiki - with United Empire - Team ( October 16, 2020 - August 14, 2023)
    • Theme Song "Treble Path" by Yonosuke Kitamura - Single ( June 30, 2018 - March 17, 2022)
    • Theme Song “DASH” by Yonosuke Kitamura - Single ( January 3, 2017 - June 29, 2018)

Titles & Accomplishments

  • New Japan Pro Wrestling

  • New Japan Pro-Wrestling

      1 Provisional KOPW Championship

    Revolution Pro Wrestling

    • 1 RPW British Heavyweight Championship
    • 1 RPW Undisputed British Tag Team Championship (with Rampage Brown)

    Southside Wrestling Entertainment

    • 1 SWE Tag Team Championship (with Rampage Brown)
  • Other Accomplishments

    • Tokyo Sports Technique Award (2021)

Teams & Relations

You must login to post a comment.
characters left.
Log in with
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!