Pro Wrestler Profile - Great-O-Khan

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Tomoyuki Oka (岡 倫之)
Ring Names
  • Great-O-Khan ( October 16, 2020 - Present)
  • Great-O-Kharn ( June 30, 2018 - October 15, 2020)
  • Tomoyuki Oka ( January 3, 2017 - June 29, 2018)
Height 6 ft 2 in (188 cm)
Weight
  • 243 lbs (110 kg)
Born June 12, 1991 (age 31)
Birth Place Maebashi, Gunma, Japan
Billed From
  • Maebashi, Gunma, Japan
Nicknames Dominator

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( January 3, 2017 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPWBrand Heavyweight October 16, 2020 Present
Promotion Revolution Pro Wrestling REVPRO June 30, 2018 March 8, 2020
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPWBrand Young Lions January 3, 2017 February 2, 2019
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel June 30, 2018 Present
Tweener January 3, 2017 June 29, 2018
Images
Oct 2020
Oct 2020
Jun 2018
Jun 2018
Jan 2017
Jan 2017
Finishers
  • Eliminator - Iron Claw Slam ( June 30, 2018 - Present)
  • Mongolian Chop from the second rope ( June 30, 2018 - October 15, 2020)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Treble Path" by Yonosuke Kitamura - Single ( June 30, 2018 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Bring It Down" by Yonosuke Kitamura feat. Eiki - with United Empire - Team ( October 16, 2020 - Present)
  • Theme Song “DASH” by Yonosuke Kitamura - Single ( January 3, 2017 - June 29, 2018)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

New Japan Pro-Wrestling

  • 2 IWGP Tag Team Championship (with Jeff Cobb)

Revolution Pro Wrestling

  • 1 RPW Undisputed British Tag Team Championship (with Rampage Brown)

Southside Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 SWE Tag Team Championship (with Rampage Brown)
Other Accomplishments
  • Tokyo Sports Technique Award (2021)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top