Pro Wrestler Profile - Bea Priestley / Blair Davenport

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Beatrice St. Clere Priestley
Ring Names
  • Blair Davenport ( July 1, 2021 - Present)
  • Bea Priestley ( January 23, 2016 - June 30, 2021)
  • Amy St. Clere ( October 11, 2013 - October 27, 2013)
Height 5 ft 7 in (170 cm)
Weight
  • 150 lbs (68 kg)
Born March 22, 1996 (age 25)
Birth Place Harrogate, North Yorkshire, England
Billed From
  • Wellington, New Zealand
Nicknames Top Gaijin

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( January 23, 2016 - Present)
  • Manager ( October 16, 2020 - March 21, 2021)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT UK July 1, 2021 Present
Promotion World Wonder Ring Stardom STARDOM October 14, 2017 April 4, 2021
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPW October 16, 2020 March 21, 2021
Promotion Revolution Pro Wrestling REVPRO September 13, 2020 November 15, 2020
Promotion All Elite Wrestling AEW February 27, 2019 August 13, 2020
Promotion PROGRESS WrestlingPROGRESS March 13, 2016 February 24, 2019
Promotion Revolution Pro Wrestling REVPRO September 3, 2017 September 2, 2018
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel February 27, 2019 Present
Images
Jul 2021
Jul 2021
Feb 2019
Feb 2019
Jan 2016
Jan 2016
Finishers
  • Flawless Victory - Diving Double Stomp ( January 23, 2016 - Present)
  • Fatality - Double Wristlock ( January 23, 2016 - Present)
  • Bea-Trigger - Running Knee Strike ( January 23, 2016 - February 26, 2019)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Braindead!" by YUNGBLUD - Single ( September 22, 2020 - April 4, 2021)
  • Theme Song "Blasphemy" by Bring Me The Horizon - Single ( October 14, 2017 - September 21, 2020)
  • Theme Song "Top Gaijin" by Mikey Rukus - Single ( February 27, 2019 - August 13, 2020)
  • Theme Song "Big Bad Wolf" by In This Moment - Single ( March 13, 2016 - February 24, 2019)
  • Theme Song "I Feel Alive" by Bea Priestley - Single ( July 27, 2016 - February 16, 2019)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wonder Ring Stardom

  • 1 World of Stardom Championship
  • 1 Artist of Stardom Championship (with Natsuko Tora & Saki Kashima)
  • 2 Goddess of Stardom Championship (1 with Jamie Hayter, 1 with Konami
  • 1 SWA World Championship

What Culture Pro Wrestling / Defiant Wrestling

  • 2 WCPW/Defiant Women's Championship

Fight Forever Wrestling

  • 1 Fight Forever Women's World Championship

World of Sport Wrestling

  • 1 WOS Women's Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • Goddesses of Stardom Tag League Winner (2017 – with Kelly Klein)
  • Stardom Trios Tag Team Tournament Winner (2019 – with Utami Hayashishita and Viper)
  • Stardom Year-End Award - Special Merit Award (2020)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Oedo Tai - Jamie Hayter, Session Moth Martina, Konami, Natsuko Tora. Saki Kashima, Natsu Sumire, Ruaka ( February 11, 2020 - April 4, 2021)
  • United Empire / The Empire - Jeff Cobb, Will Ospreay, Great-O-Khan ( October 16, 2020 - March 21, 2021)
  • Queen's Quest - Piper Niven / Doudrop, Momo Watanabe, AZM, Leo Onozaki, Utami Hayashishita, Hina, Chardonnay ( April 21, 2018 - January 11, 2020)
  • Queen's Quest UK - Piper Niven / Doudrop, Chardonnay ( August 21, 2018 - December 18, 2018)

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top