Session Moth Martina

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Karen Glennon
Ring Names
  • Session Moth Martina ( September 11, 2019 - Present )
  • Martina ( August 20, 2011 - September 10, 2019 )
Height 5 ft 6 in (167 cm)
Weight
  • 139 lbs (63 kg)
Born November 11, 1990 (age 30)
Birth Place Dublin, Leinster, Ireland
Billed From
  • Dublin, Ireland

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( August 20, 2011 - Present )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Ring of HonorROH September 11, 2019 Present
Promotion World Wonder Ring StardomSTARDOM April 14, 2018 January 4, 2020
Promotion PROGRESS WrestlingPROGRESS March 9, 2019 September 15, 2019
Promotion Westside Xtreme WrestlingWXW September 30, 2017 October 6, 2018
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face August 20, 2011 Present
Images
Sep 2017
Sep 2017
Finishers
  • Satellite DDT ( August 20, 2011 - Present )
  • Codebreaker ( August 20, 2011 - Present )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Rave to the Grave" by Hot Tag Media - Single ( May 14, 2017 - September 15, 2019 )
  • Theme Song "Maniac 2000" by Mark McCabe - Single ( September 30, 2017 - October 6, 2018 )
  • Theme Song "Sandstorm" by Darude - Single ( February 26, 2017 - May 13, 2017 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Discovery Wrestling

  • 1 DW Women's Championship

Insane Championship Wrestling

  • 1 ICW Women's Championship

Over The Top Wrestling

  • 1 OTT Gender Neutral Championship
  • 2 OTT Women's Championship

Pro Wrestling Allstars

  • 1 PWA Queen of Diamonds Championship

Southside Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 SWE Tag Team Championship (with Lana Austin)
Other Accomplishments
  • OTT Women's Championship Tournament Winner (2016)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Oedo Tai - Bea Priestley , Natsuko Tora, Natsu Sumire,Jamie Hayter, Saki Kashima,, Tam Nakano, Kris Wolf, Hana Kimura, Nao Yamaguchi, Andras Miyagi, Hazuki, Kagetsu ( April 22, 2018 - January 4, 2020 )

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top