Ember Moon

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Adrienne Reese
Ring Names
  • Ember Moon ( June 8, 2016 - Present )
  • Adrienne Reese ( October 16, 2015 - June 4, 2016 )
  • Athena ( November 10, 2007 - October 10, 2015 )
  • Trouble ( September 5, 2009 - December 11, 2010 )
Height 5 ft 2 in (157 cm)
Weight
  • 120 lbs (54 kg)
Born August 31, 1988 (age 32)
Birth Place Garland, Texas
Billed From
  • Dallas, Texas
Nicknames The Shenom; The War Goddess

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( November 10, 2007 - Present )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand NXT October 4, 2020 Present
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand SmackDown November 19, 2019 October 3, 2020
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE October 11, 2019 November 18, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand SmackDown April 16, 2019 October 10, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand Raw April 9, 2018 April 15, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand NXT August 20, 2016 April 8, 2018
Promotion Women Superstars UncensoredWSU January 11, 2011 September 12, 2015
Promotion Shimmer Women AthletesSHIMMER September 11, 2010 April 12, 2015
Promotion Ring of HonorROH January 5, 2013 July 13, 2013
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face September 11, 2010 Present
Images
Jan 2021
Jan 2021
Oct 2020
Oct 2020
Apr 2018
Apr 2018
Apr 2017
Apr 2017
Aug 2016
Aug 2016
Sep 2010
Sep 2010
Finishers
  • Eclipse / O-Face - Diving Corkscrew Stunner ( November 10, 2007 - Present )
  • Sitout Scoop Slam Piledriver ( November 10, 2007 - August 19, 2016 )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Return of the Flame" by CFO$ - Single ( October 4, 2020 - Present )
  • Theme Song "Free the Flame" by CFO$ - Single ( August 20, 2016 - October 3, 2020 )
  • Theme Song "Rockstar 101" by Rihanna - Single ( September 11, 2010 - September 12, 2015 )
  • Theme Song "Take My Hand" by Simple Plan - Single ( November 10, 2007 - September 10, 2010 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 NXT Women's Championship
  • 1 NXT Women's Tag Team Championship (with Shotzi Blackheart)

Absolute Intense Wrestling

  • 2 AIW Women's Championship

Anarchy Championship Wrestling

  • 3 ACW American Joshi Championship
  • 1 ACW Televised Championship

Pro Wrestling Alliance

  • 1 PWA Women's Championship

Other Accomplishments
  • WSU Queen and King of the Ring Winner (2013 - with AR Fox)
  • ACW Queen of Queens Tournament Winner (2012)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top