Pro Wrestler Profile - Willow Nightingale

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Danielle Genevra Paultre
Ring Names
  • Willow ( June 2, 2021 - December 25, 2021)
  • Willow Nightingale ( February 27, 2015 - Present)
  • Eye Candy ( January 18, 2019 - March 1, 2019)
  • Willow Monet ( July 15, 2015 - October 21, 2015)
Height 5 ft 6 in (168 cm)
Born January 25, 1994 (age 28)
Birth Place North Valley Stream, New York
Billed From
  • Franklin Square, New York
Nicknames The Babe With The Power

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( February 27, 2015 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion All Elite Wrestling AEW November 21, 2021 Present
Promotion Ring of HonorROH June 2, 2021 Present
Promotion Major League WrestlingMLW July 10, 2021 November 6, 2021
Promotion All Elite Wrestling AEW April 22, 2021 June 5, 2021
Promotion CHIKARACHIKARA February 10, 2019 February 29, 2020
Promotion Shimmer Women Athletes SHIMMER April 14, 2018 November 3, 2019
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face February 27, 2015 Present
Images
Feb 2015
Feb 2015
Finishers
  • Fisherman's Suplex ( February 27, 2015 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Hip Twitch (instrumental)" by Chase Baker - Single ( June 2, 2021 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Pretty Girls" by Tone P - Single ( July 10, 2021 - November 6, 2021)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

CHIKARA

  • 1 CHIKARA Campeonatos de Parejas Championship (with Solo Darling)

New York Wrestling Connection

  • 3 NYWC Starlet Championship

Queens Of Combat

  • 1 QOC Tag Team Championship (with Faye Jackson)
Other Accomplishments
  • WWR Tournament For Tomorrow Winner (2018 - with Solo Darling)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • The Bird and The Bee - Solo Darling ( May 27, 2018 - April 1, 2021)
  • Thick and Juicy - Faye Jackson ( March 24, 2018 - January 19, 2019)

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top