Pro Wrestler Profile - Orange Cassidy

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name James Cipperly
Ring Names
  • Orange Cassidy ( July 20, 2007 - Present)
  • Fire Ant ( February 24, 2006 - September 2, 2018)
  • JC Ryder ( March 13, 2004 - December 15, 2007)
Height 5 ft 10 in (178 cm)
Weight
  • 161 lbs (73 kg)
Born March 10, 1985 (age 37)
Birth Place Stewartsville, New Jersey
Billed From
  • Whatever ( July 20, 2007 - Present)
  • The Ant Hill ( February 24, 2006 - September 2, 2018)
Nicknames Freshly Squeezed; Juice

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( March 13, 2004 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion All Elite Wrestling AEW May 25, 2019 Present
Promotion INDY March 13, 2004 March 7, 2020
Promotion CHIKARACHIKARA February 24, 2006 September 2, 2018
Promotion Dragon Gate USADG USA November 2, 2012 February 22, 2014
Promotion Combat Zone Wrestling CZW July 8, 2006 May 12, 2007
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face July 20, 2007 Present
Heel February 24, 2006 September 2, 2018
Face March 13, 2004 February 23, 2006
Images
Sep 2018
Sep 2018
Feb 2006
Feb 2006
Mar 2004
Mar 2004
Finishers
  • Mouse Trap - Modified La Magistral ( July 20, 2007 - Present)
  • Diving DDT ( July 20, 2007 - Present)
  • Beach Break - Over the shoulder Belly-to-back Piledriver ( February 24, 2006 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Jane" by Jefferson Starship - Single ( June 26, 2022 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Best Friends" by Mikey Rukus - with Best Friends - Team ( May 25, 2019 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Where Is My Mind?" by The Pixies - Single ( March 29, 2021 - June 25, 2022)
  • Theme Song "Juicy" by All Elite Wrestling - Single ( May 25, 2019 - March 28, 2021)
  • Theme Song "Jane" by Jefferson Starship - Single ( January 7, 2011 - March 7, 2020)
  • Theme Song "Livin' on a Prayer" by Bon Jovi - Single ( January 13, 2007 - January 6, 2011)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

All Elite Wrestling

  • 1 AEW All-Atlantic Championship

Chikara

  • 1 Campeonatos de Parejas (with Soldier Ant)
  • 1 Young Lions Cup VI

Alpha-1 Wrestling

  • 1 A1 Zero Gravity Championship

Ground Breaking Wrestling

  • 2 GBW Tag Team Championship (with Danny Rage)

F1RST Wrestling

  • 1 F1RST Wrestling Uptown VFW Championship

Independent Wrestling.TV

  • 2 Independent Wrestling.TV Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • Chikara Young Lions Cup VI Winner (2008)
  • Chikara King of Trios Winner Winner (2011 – with Green Ant & Soldier Ant)
  • Chikara King of Trios (2018 – with Green Ant (II) & Thief Ant)
  • Chikara Tag World Grand Prix Winner (2008 – with Soldier Ant)
  • Forza Lucha! Cup Winner (2014)
  • PWI Most Popular Wrestler of the Year (2020)
  • 21° in PWI 500 (2021)
  • WON Best Gimmick (2020)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Managers Kris Statlander
Wrestlers managed Chuck Taylor / Chuckie T., Trent Beretta / Barreta

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top