Pro Wrestler Profile - Dalton Castle

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Brett Giehl
Ring Names
  • Dalton Castle ( August 2, 2009 - Present)
  • Ashley Remington ( May 25, 2014 - October 28, 2018)
Height 5 ft 11 in (180 cm)
Weight
  • 217 lbs (98 kg)
Born March 4, 1986 (age 35)
Birth Place Rochester, New York
Billed From
  • Catalina Island ( May 11, 2013 - Present)
  • The Open Waters ( September 15, 2013 - November 8, 2015)
Nicknames 24/7 Party; Ice/Little/White Castle

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( August 2, 2009 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Ring of HonorROH May 11, 2013 Present
Promotion CHIKARACHIKARA September 15, 2013 November 8, 2015
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel April 6, 2019 Present
Face May 11, 2013 April 5, 2019
Images
Jun 2015
Jun 2015
May 2013
May 2013
Finishers
  • Anchors Away! - Diving Headbutt ( May 11, 2013 - Present)
  • Bang-A-Rang - Spinning Double Leg Facebuster ( May 11, 2013 - Present)
  • Everest German Suplex - Bridging Delayed German Suplex ( May 11, 2013 - Present)
  • Fairy Tale - Double Knee Facebreaker ( May 11, 2013 - Present)
  • Julie Newmar - Cobra Clutch with Bodyscissors ( August 2, 2009 - May 10, 2013)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Dalton Wants It Now" by Adam Massacre - Single ( January 31, 2015 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Smooth Sailin'" by Kenny Wootton & Harlan Wootton - Single ( September 15, 2013 - January 8, 2015)
  • Theme Song "Loose Ends" by Sick Logic - Single ( July 27, 2014 - January 30, 2015)
  • Theme Song "Pure Emotion" by Team RnB - Single ( May 11, 2013 - July 26, 2014)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Ring of Honor

  • 1 ROH World Championship
  • 1 ROH World Six-Man Tag Team Championship (with The Boys)

Empire State Wrestling

  • 1 ESW Tag Team Title (with Will Calrissian)

International Wrestling Cartel

  • 1 IWC World Heavyweight Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • ROH Soaring Eagle Cup Winner (2017)
  • 15° in PWI 500 (2018)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Dalton Castle & Joe Hendry - Joe Hendry ( August 25, 2019 - February 28, 2020)
  • Battle Hive - Orange Cassidy, Worker Ant, Amasis ( June 13, 2015 - July 26, 2015)
  • The Afterparty - Cecil Nyx ( November 9, 2013 - March 15, 2014)
  • The Peacock Experience/Express - Will Calrissian ( December 18, 2010 - June 1, 2013)
Managers Boy 1 / Brandon Tate, Boy 2 / Brent Tate

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top