Pro Wrestler Profile - Boy 2 / Brent Tate

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Brent Tate
Ring Names
  • Brent Tate ( August 25, 2019 - Present)
  • Boy 2 ( January 1, 2015 - August 24, 2019)
  • Brent ( October 16, 2016 - June 28, 2019)
  • Brent Baronis ( October 1, 2010 - June 4, 2012)
Height 5 ft 8 in (173 cm)
Weight
  • 161 lbs (73 kg)
Born November 22, 1991 (age 30)
Birth Place Knoxville, Tennessee
Billed From
  • Knoxville, Tennessee

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( October 1, 2010 - Present)
  • Manager ( January 1, 2015 - May 4, 2019)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Ring of HonorROH April 1, 2022 Present
Promotion Ohio Valley Wrestling OVW February 4, 2020 September 23, 2021
Promotion Ring of HonorROH January 1, 2015 August 24, 2019
Promotion Ohio Valley Wrestling OVW March 21, 2012 June 4, 2012
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel April 6, 2019 Present
Face January 1, 2015 April 5, 2019
Images
Jan 2015
Jan 2015
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Dalton Wants It Now" by Adam Massacre - with Dalton Castle - Team ( January 1, 2015 - Present)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Ring of Honor

  • 1 ROH World Six-Man Tag Team Championship (with Dalton Castle & Brandon)

Next Generation Wrestling

  • 1 NGW Tag Team Championship (with Brandon Tate)

New South Wrestling

  • 1 New South Tag Team Championship (with Brandon Tate)

Ohio Valley Wrestling

  • 2 OVW Tag Team Championship (with Brandon Tate)
Other Accomplishments
  • OVW Nightmare Cup Tag Team Tournament Winner (2020 - with Brandon Tate)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Wrestlers managed Dalton Castle

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top