Pro Wrestler Profile - Kris Statlander

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Kristen Stadtlander
Ring Names
  • Kris Statlander ( April 9, 2017 - Present )
  • Kristen Stadtlander ( October 27, 2017 - November 9, 2018 )
Height 5 ft 9 in (175 cm)
Weight
  • 143 lbs (65 kg)
Born August 7, 1995 (age 25)
Birth Place West Islip, New York
Billed From
  • West Islip, New York
Nicknames The Galaxy's Greatest Alien

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( June 14, 2017 - Present )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion All Elite Wrestling AEW November 27, 2019 Present
Promotion INDY June 14, 2017 February 22, 2020
Promotion Women Superstars Uncensored WSU March 23, 2019 October 18, 2019
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face November 27, 2019 Present
Images
Mar 2021
Mar 2021
Nov 2019
Nov 2019
Jun 2017
Jun 2017
Finishers
  • Big Bang Theory - Package Tombstone Piledriver ( June 14, 2017 - Present )
  • Area 451 Splash - 450° Splash ( June 14, 2017 - Present )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song “Galaxy's Greatest Alien” by Mikey Ruckus - Single ( November 27, 2019 - Present )
  • Theme Song "More Than a Woman" by Bee Gees - Single ( June 14, 2017 - February 22, 2020 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

AAW Wrestling

  • 1 AAW Women's Championship

Create A Pro Wrestling

  • 1 CAP TV Championship

IndependentWrestling.TV

  • 1 Independent Wrestling Championship

New York Wrestling Connection

  • 1 NYWC Starlet Championship

Victory Pro Wrestling

  • 2 VPW Women's Championship

Women Superstars United

  • 1 WSU World Championship
  • 1 WSU Spirit Championship
  • 1 Interim WSU World Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • Beyond Wrestling Treasure Hunter Tournament Winner (2019)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Wrestlers managed Chuck Taylor / Chuckie T., Orange Cassidy, Trent / Trent Barreta

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top