Trent / Trent Barreta

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Gregory Marasciulo
Ring Names
  • Trent? ( February 7, 2019 - Present )
  • Beretta ( March 1, 2015 - February 6, 2019 )
  • Trent? ( March 22, 2013 - February 28, 2015 )
  • Trent Barreta ( January 12, 2009 - February 6, 2019 )
  • Ace Vedder ( April 12, 2014 - April 12, 2013 )
  • Barreta ( May 22, 2013 - November 6, 2013 )
  • Greg Marasciulo ( July 18, 2013 - July 25, 2013 )
  • Trent Beretta ( September 25, 2008 - March 18, 2010 )
  • The Girl from Mexico ( January 17, 2009 - February 8, 2009 )
  • Greg Cardona ( August 14, 2007 - January 7, 2008 )
  • Plazma ( August 10, 2003 - December 15, 2007 )
Height 6 ft 2 in (188 cm)
Weight
  • 194 lbs (88 kg)
Born March 30, 1987 (age 34)
Birth Place Mount Sinai, New York
Billed From
  • Long Island, New York
Nicknames Yuiitsu Muni no High Flyer (One and Only High Flyer)

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( June 10, 2004 - Present )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion All Elite WrestlingAEW February 7, 2019 Present
Promotion Pro Wrestling GuerrillaPWG March 22, 2013 July 26, 2019
Promotion New Japan Pro WrestlingNJPW March 22, 2015 February 6, 2019
Promotion Ring of HonorROH March 13, 2013 January 13, 2019
Promotion EVOLVEEVOLVE September 21, 2013 July 9, 2017
Promotion Dragon Gate USADG USA April 6, 2013 May 4, 2014
Promotion National Wrestling AllianceNWA February 9, 2013 January 25, 2014
Promotion New Japan Pro WrestlingNJPW May 22, 2013 November 6, 2013
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA July 18, 2013 July 25, 2013
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand NXT August 23, 2011 January 11, 2013
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand SmackDown February 17, 2010 August 28, 2011
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand ECW December 1, 2009 February 16, 2010
Promotion Florida Championship WrestlingFCW February 19, 2008 February 12, 2011
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face July 26, 2010 Present
Heel December 1, 2009 July 25, 2010
Images
Feb 2019
Feb 2019
Apr 2016
Apr 2016
May 2013
May 2013
Feb 2008
Feb 2008
Finishers
  • Gobstopper / Sexy Chucky Knee - Running High Knee ( December 1, 2009 - Present )
  • Dudebuster / Crunchy - Cradle Back-to-belly Piledriver ( July 18, 2013 - Present )
  • Dudebuster DDT - Tornado DDT ( February 19, 2008 - January 11, 2013 )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Best Friends" by Mikey Rukus - with Chuck Taylor - Team ( February 7, 2019 - Present )
  • Theme Song "Lunatic'' by Yonosuke Kitamura - Single ( March 22, 2015 - February 6, 2019 )
  • Theme Song "Stoned Fury" by David Rolfe - with Chuckie T. - Team ( May 14, 2017 - February 24, 2019 )
  • Theme Song "RPG Vice Theme" by [Q]Brick - with Rocky Romero - Team ( March 13, 2015 - September 16, 2017 )
  • Theme Song "White Noise" by KPM Music - Single ( November 20, 2010 - January 11, 2013 )
  • Theme Song "Mashed Metal" by Tony Clarke - Single ( December 1, 2009 - November 19, 2010 )
  • Theme Song "Semisweet Symphony" by Stewart Winter & Joseph Saba - Single ( February 19, 2008 - November 30, 2009 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

All Elite Wrestling

  • 1 BTE World Championship

New Japan Pro Wrestling

  • 4 IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Championship (with Rocky Romero)
  • 1 NEVER Openweight 6-Man Tag Team Championship (with Tomohiro Ishii & Toru Yano)

Dragon Gate USA

  • 1 Open the United Gate Championship (with Anthony Nese & Caleb Konley - Freebird rule)

Westside Xtreme Wrestling

  • 1 wXw World Tag Team Championship (with Matt Striker)

Florida Championship Wrestling

  • 2 FCW Florida Tag Team Championship (1 with Caylen Croft, 1 with Caylen Croft & Curt Hawkins - Freebird rule)

Full Impact Pro

  • 1 FIP World Heavyweight Championship

New York Wrestling Connection

  • 1 NYWC Heavyweight Championship
  • 3 NYWC Hi-Fi Championship
  • 1 NYWC Tag Team Championship (with Maverick)

WrestleCircus

  • 1 Big Top Tag Team Championship (with Rocky Romero)
Other Accomplishments
  • NYWC Hall of Fame industion (2017)
  • NJPW Super Jr. Tag Tournament Winner (2016 – with Rocky Romero)
  • DGUSA Six-Man Tag Team Tournament Winner (2014 - with Anthony Nese & Caleb Konley)
  • PWG Dynamite Duumvirate Tag Team Title Tournament Winner (2014 - with Chuck Taylor)
  • ESW Ilio DiPaolo Memorial Cup Winner (2013)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Managers Kris Statlander, Orange Cassidy

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top