Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Yujiro Takahashi (高橋 裕二郎)
Ring Names
  • Yujiro Takahashi ( May 3, 2010 - Present)
  • Yujiro ( September 2, 2004 - May 2, 2010)
  • Yujiro Takahashi ( July 26, 2004 - September 1, 2004)
Height 5 ft 10 in (178 cm)
Weight
  • 198 lbs (90 kg)
Born January 13, 1981 (age 41)
Birth Place Niigata, Niigata, Japan
Billed From
  • Niigata, Japan
Nicknames The Tokyo Pimps

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( July 26, 2004 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPWBrand Heavyweight January 4, 2010 Present
Promotion Pro Wrestling NOAHNOAH March 13, 2013 June 30, 2013
Promotion Consejo Mundial de Lucha Libre CMLL May 10, 2012 June 26, 2012
Promotion Consejo Mundial de Lucha Libre CMLL May 29, 2009 December 7, 2009
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA March 13, 2009 May 25, 2009
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPWBrand Junior Heavyweight January 27, 2007 February 15, 2009
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPWBrand Young Lions July 26, 2004 January 26, 2007
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel December 5, 2009 Present
Face July 26, 2004 December 4, 2009
Images
Mar 2021
Mar 2021
Jan 2016
Jan 2016
Dec 2009
Dec 2009
Jul 2004
Jul 2004
Finishers
  • Pimp Juice - Snap DDT to a kneeling opponent ( January 4, 2016 - Present)
  • Miami Shine - Fireman’s Carry Swinging Side Slam ( January 1, 2014 - January 3, 2016)
  • Tokyo Pimps - Sitout Inverted Front Powerslam ( January 1, 2014 - January 3, 2016)
  • Bukko Nuki German - Bridging Deadlift German Suplex ( May 10, 2012 - December 31, 2013)
  • Intercollegiate Slam - Olympic Slam ( September 2, 2004 - May 9, 2012)
  • Limitless Dream - with Tetsuya Naito - Powerbomb + Neckbreaker combination ( March 16, 2008 - May 26, 2011)
  • Limitless Evolution - with Tetsuya Naito - Double-team Gorilla Press Slam ( March 16, 2008 - May 26, 2011)
  • Limitless Explosion - with Tetsuya Naito - Wheelbarrow Facebuster + Cutter combination ( March 16, 2008 - May 26, 2011)
  • Suisha Otoshi - Over the shoulder Back-to-belly Piledriver ( September 2, 2004 - May 2, 2010)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "HARLEM NIGHTS" by Yonosuke Kitamura - Single ( May 3, 2014 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Shot'Em" by [Q]Brick - with Bullet Club - Team ( May 3, 2014 - Present)
  • Theme Song “ALL NIGHT LONG” by Yonosuke Kitamura - Single ( May 27, 2011 - May 2, 2014)
  • Theme Song "NO LIMIT" by 2 Unlimited - with Tetsuya Naito - Team ( March 16, 2008 - May 26, 2011)
  • Theme Song "Du Hast" by Rammstein - with Tetsuya Naito - Team ( May 29, 2009 - December 7, 2009)
  • Theme Song "Huge Gliding” by Yonosuke Kitamura - Single ( September 2, 2004 - May 28, 2009)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

New Japan Pro-Wrestling

  • 1 IWGP Tag Team Championship (with Tetsuya Naito)
  • 1 IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Championship (with Tetsuya Naito)
  • 1 NEVER Openweight Championship
  • 2 NEVER Openweight 6-Man Tag Team Championship (1 with Bad Luck Fale & Tama Tonga, 1 with EVIL & SHO)
Other Accomplishments
  • CMLL Gran Alternativa Winner (2009 – with Okumura)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top