Chris Bey

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Chris Bey
Ring Names
  • Chris Bey ( January 1, 2016 - Present )
Height 5 ft 9 in (175 cm)
Weight
  • 165 lbs (75 kg)
Born February 13, 1996 (age 25)
Birth Place Alexandria, Virginia
Billed From
  • The Bey Area, AVA
Nicknames The Ultimate Finesser; Dashing

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( January 1, 2016 - Present )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA February 18, 2020 Present
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel May 19, 2020 Present
Face February 18, 2020 May 18, 2020
Images
Dec 2020
Dec 2020
Feb 2020
Feb 2020
Finishers
  • The Art of Finesse - Springboard Cutter ( February 18, 2020 - Present )
  • Beymouser - Springboard Leg Drop Bulldog ( January 1, 2016 - Present )
  • Triple C - Crazy Chris Cutter - Cutter ( January 1, 2016 - Present )
  • Final Finesse / Chris Kick - Spinning Back Hook Kick ( January 1, 2016 - Present )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "One Shot" by T.SLiZz - Single ( February 18, 2020 - Present )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Impact Wrestling

  • 1 Impact X Division Championship

Championship Wrestling From Hollywood

  • 1 UWN Tag Team Championship (with Suede Thompson)

Future Stars of Wrestling

  • 1 FSW Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 FSW No Limits Championship
  • 1 FSW Tag Team Championship (with Nino Black)

Maverick Pro Wrestling

  • 1 MPW Championship

Without A Cause

  • 1 WAC Championship

Wrestling's Best Of The West

  • 1 BOTW Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • Impact Wrestling Award - One to Watch in 2021 (2020)
  • APW/GRPW Young Lions Cup Winner (2017)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Double Platinum - Suede Thompson ( June 2, 2018 - December 7, 2019 )

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top