Pro Wrestler Profile - Ren Narita

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Ren Narita (成田 蓮)
Ring Names
  • Ren Narita ( July 4, 2017 - Present)
Height 6 ft 0 in (182 cm)
Weight
  • 183 lbs (83 kg)
Born November 29, 1997 (age 25)
Birth Place Aomori-shi, Aomori, Japan
Billed From
  • Aomori, Japan
Notes Appears as a playable character in Fire Pro Wrestling World (2017) as a Young Lion (Rookie).

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( July 4, 2017 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPWBrand Young Lions July 4, 2017 Present
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPWBrand Strong January 22, 2021 October 9, 2022
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face December 12, 2020 Present
Tweener July 4, 2017 December 11, 2020
Images
Sep 2021
Sep 2021
Jul 2017
Jul 2017
Finishers
  • Bridging Front Suplex ( July 4, 2017 - Present)
  • Boston Crab ( July 4, 2017 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Young Lion LOS" - Single ( July 4, 2017 - Present)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top