David Finlay

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name David Stephen Finlay III
Ring Names
  • David Finlay ( May 22, 2015 - Present )
  • David Finlay Jr. ( December 22, 2012 - May 21, 2015 )
Height 6 ft 0 in (182 cm)
Weight
  • 209 lbs (95 kg)
Born May 16, 1993 (age 28)
Birth Place Hanover, Germany
Billed From
  • Atlanta, Georgia
Nicknames Celtic Prince

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( December 22, 2012 - Present )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA February 16, 2021 Present
Promotion New Japan Pro WrestlingNJPW May 22, 2015 Present
Promotion Ring of HonorROH February 1, 2019 February 23, 2019
Promotion Consejo Mundial de Lucha LibreCMLL October 5, 2018 October 19, 2018
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face May 22, 2015 Present
Images
Jan 2017
Jan 2017
Dec 2012
Dec 2012
Finishers
  • Prima Nocta - Jumping Stunner ( January 4, 2017 - Present )
  • Trash Panda - Suplex Shoulderbreaker ( March 25, 2018 - Present )
  • Corner Springboard Stunner ( October 14, 2019 - Present )
  • Air Raid Crash - Running Over the shoulder Back-to-belly Piledriver ( December 22, 2012 - January 3, 2017 )
  • Acid Drop - Springboard Cutter ( December 22, 2012 - January 3, 2017 )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song ”Samurai Rock” by Yonosuke Kitamura - Single ( May 22, 2015 - Present )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

New Japan Pro-Wrestling

  • 1 IWGP Tag Team Championship (with Juice Robinson)
  • 1 NEVER Openweight 6-Man Tag Team Championship (with Ricochet & Satoshi Kojima)

Impact Wrestling

  • 1 Impact World Tag Team Championship (with Juice Robinson)

Power of Wrestling

  • 1 POW Junior Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • NJPW World Tag League Winner (2019 – with Juice Robinson)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Family

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top