Pro Wrestler Profile - Austin Gunn

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Austin Sopp
Ring Names
  • Austin Gunn ( March 18, 2017 - Present)
Height 6 ft 1 in (185 cm)
Weight
  • 225 lbs (102 kg)
Born August 26, 1994 (age 27)
Birth Place Orlando, Florida
Billed From
  • Orlando, Florida
Nicknames Son of a Gunn

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( March 18, 2017 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion All Elite Wrestling AEW January 14, 2020 Present
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel September 1, 2021 Present
Face January 14, 2020 August 31, 2021
Images
Jan 2020
Jan 2020
Finishers
  • Fame-Ass-er - Leg Drop Bulldog ( March 18, 2017 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "The Gunn Club" by AEW - with The Gunn Club - Team ( January 14, 2020 - Present)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Family

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top