Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Nicholas Comoroto
Ring Names
  • Nick Comoroto ( October 7, 2020 - Present)
  • Nick Ogarelli ( July 18, 2019 - October 6, 2020)
  • Nick Comoroto ( July 19, 2014 - July 17, 2019)
Height 6 ft 4 in (193 cm)
Weight
  • 265 lbs (120 kg)
Born April 22, 1991 (age 30)
Birth Place Blackwood, New Jersey
Billed From
  • Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Nicknames The Freakbeast; The Wrecking Ball

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( July 19, 2014 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion All Elite Wrestling AEW October 7, 2020 Present
Promotion INDY July 19, 2014 December 1, 2018
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel March 31, 2021 Present
Face October 7, 2020 March 30, 2021
Images
Mar 2019
Mar 2019
Jul 2014
Jul 2014
Finishers
  • Gorilla Press Powerslam ( October 7, 2020 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Warm Up" by Michael Alan Raphael - Single ( October 7, 2020 - Present)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Old Time Wrestling

  • 1 OTW Classic Championship
  • 2 OTW Tag Team Championship

Monster Factory Pro Wrestling

  • 1 MFPW Heavyweight Championship
  • 3 MFPW Tag Team Championship (2 with Billy Damiana, 1 with Kyle The Beast)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top