Pro Wrestler Profile - Anthony Ogogo

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Anthony Osejua Ojo Ogogo
Ring Names
  • Anthony Ogogo ( February 23, 2019 - Present)
Height 6 ft 0 in (182 cm)
Born November 24, 1988 (age 32)
Birth Place Lowestoft, Suffolk, England
Billed From
  • Lowestoft, England

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( February 23, 2019 - Present)
  • Commentator ( October 27, 2020 - March 9, 2021)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion All Elite Wrestling AEW October 26, 2019 Present
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel March 21, 2021 Present
Face February 23, 2019 March 20, 2021
Images
Mar 2021
Mar 2021
Feb 2019
Feb 2019

Titles & Accomplishments

Other Accomplishments
  • Bronze medal at Olympic Games (2012 - Boxe, Middleweight)
  • Silver medal at Commonwealth Games (2010 - Boxe, Middleweight)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top