Pro Wrestler Profile - QT Marshall

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Michael Cuellari
Ring Names
  • QT Marshall ( February 9, 2009 - Present )
  • Michael Marshall ( December 7, 2018 - June 22, 2019 )
Height 6 ft 0 in (183 cm)
Weight
  • 235 lbs (107 kg)
Born July 16, 1985 (age 36)
Birth Place Livingston, New Jersey
Billed From
  • The Big Apple
Nicknames God's Gift to Professional Wrestling; Mr. Irrisistible

Career History

Roles
  • Producer ( October 23, 2019 - Present )
  • Wrestler ( July 4, 2004 - Present )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion All Elite Wrestling AEW October 23, 2019 Present
Promotion INDY July 4, 2004 February 21, 2020
Promotion Ring of HonorROH July 29, 2017 February 10, 2018
Promotion Ring of HonorROH August 11, 2012 March 12, 2016
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel March 7, 2021 Present
Face October 23, 2019 March 6, 2021
Heel August 11, 2012 February 10, 2018
Images
Aug 2012
Aug 2012
Finishers
  • QT Special - Sasuke Special ( July 4, 2004 - Present )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "The QT Special" by Mikey Rukus - Single ( October 23, 2019 - Present )
  • Theme Song "Swear It to the Sun" - Single ( August 11, 2012 - February 10, 2018 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Georgia Premier Wrestling

  • 2 GCW Southern States Championship

Jersey Championship Wrestling

  • 1 JCW Heavyweight Championship

International Wrestling Association Puerto Rico

  • 1 IWA Puerto Rico Championship

Monster Factory Pro Wrestling

  • 1 MFPW Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 MFPW Tag Team Championship (with Punishment Martinez)

Southern Championship Wrestling Florida

  • 3 SCW Florida Heavyweight Championship

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Managers Allie, Brandi Rhodes, RD Evans

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top