Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Robert Evans
Ring Names
  • RD Evans ( February 5, 2011 - Present )
  • Archibald Peck ( March 12, 2011 - December 5, 2015 )
  • Robert Evans ( February 10, 2001 - September 28, 2014 )
  • Big Bad Quentin ( August 4, 2013 - July 27, 2014 )
  • The Latvian Proud Oak ( December 9, 2012 - July 20, 2014 )
  • The Mysterious and Handsome Stranger ( July 28, 2012 - November 11, 2012 )
  • Mixed Martial Archie ( April 14, 2012 - June 2, 2012 )
Height 6 ft 3 in (191 cm)
Weight
  • 198 lbs (90 kg)
Born October 19, 1983 (age 37)
Birth Place Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
Billed From
  • Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
Nicknames Barrister

Career History

Roles
  • Producer ( October 30, 2016 - Present )
  • Manager ( January 22, 2011 - December 5, 2015 )
  • Wrestler ( February 10, 2001 - August 30, 2015 )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA October 17, 2019 Present
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE October 30, 2016 April 12, 2019
Promotion CHIKARACHIKARA March 12, 2011 December 5, 2015
Promotion Ring of HonorROH January 22, 2011 December 7, 2014
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel January 22, 2011 December 5, 2015
Images
Sep 2013
Sep 2013
Jan 2011
Jan 2011
Finishers
  • Alpha Flight Headbutt / Cranial Crescendo - Diving Headbutt ( February 10, 2001 - August 30, 2015 )
  • Wonder-Fall / Unchained Melody - Belly-to-belly Mat Slam ( February 10, 2001 - August 30, 2015 )
  • Wonder Touch / B Flat - Belly-to-back Facebuster ( February 10, 2001 - August 30, 2015 )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Fanfare" by Kenny Pickett - Single ( March 12, 2011 - December 5, 2015 )
  • Theme Song "Don't Stop Believin'" by Journey - Single ( February 10, 2001 - September 28, 2014 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

National Wrestling Alliance

  • 1 NWA Texas Junior Heavyweight Championship

Anarchy Championship Wrestling

  • 1 ACW Heavyweight Championship
  • 3 ACW U–30 Young Gun Championship

Full Effect Wrestling

  • 1 FEW Tag Team Championship (with Matt Palmer)

Monarchy Championship Wrestling

  • 1 MCW Heavyweight Championship

New Age Wrestling Alliance

  • 1 NAWA Heavyweight Championship

Professional Championship Wrestling

  • 3 PCW Cruiserweight Championship
  • 1 PCW Uncut Heavyweight Championship
  • 2 PCW Uncut Tag Team Championship (1 with James Johnson, 1 with Aaron Eagle)

Southwest Premier Wrestling

  • 1 SPW Tag Team Championship (with Matt Palmer)

Super Stars of Wrestling

  • 1 SSOW Cruiserweight Championship

Universal Wrestling Federation

  • 2 UWF Cruiserweight Championship

XCW Pro Wrestling

  • 1 XCW Tag Team Championship (with Hugh Rogue)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • 3peck0 - Chase Parker, Matt Martel ( June 21, 2014 - September 21, 2014 )
  • The Baltic Siege - The Estonian ThunderFrog, The Lithuanian Snow Troll ( September 24, 2013 - July 20, 2014 )
  • Marshall Law - QT Marshall ( April 5, 2013 - September 21, 2013 )
  • The Embassy / The Embassy Limited - Mia Yim / RECKONING, Prince Nana, Rhyno / Rhino, Tommaso Ciampa , Mr. Ernesto Osiris ( January 22, 2011 - June 29, 2012 )
  • Best Friends Forever - Aaron Eagle ( September 30, 2006 - February 10, 2007 )
Managers QT Marshall, Veda Scott
Wrestlers managed QT Marshall, Tommaso Ciampa

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top