Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Gary Richard Williams
Ring Names
  • Gary Hart
  • The Jackal
Height 6 ft 3 in (191 cm)
Weight
  • 239 lbs (108 kg)
Born January 24, 1942
Died March 16, 2008 (aged 66)
Birth Place Chicago, Illinois
Billed From
  • Chicago, Illinois
Nicknames Playboy

Career History

Roles
  • Promoter ( March 1, 1990 - December 31, 1999)
  • Manager ( January 1, 1975 - February 28, 1990)
  • Wrestler ( January 1, 1960 - October 8, 1989)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Championship Wrestling WCW January 1, 1988 February 28, 1990
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA January 18, 1963 November 28, 1985
Images

Titles & Accomplishments

Hall of Fame
  • WWE Hall of Fame - Year 2020, Legacy

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top