Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Michele Leone
Ring Names
  • Baron Michele Leone
Height 5 ft 10 in (178 cm)
Weight
  • 215 lbs (98 kg)
Born June 8, 1909
Died November 14, 1988 (aged 79)
Birth Place Pettorano sul Gizio, L'Aquila, Abruzzo, Italy
Billed From
  • Italy
Nicknames The Mighty Mouthpiece

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( January 1, 1933 - December 31, 1979 )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA September 20, 1949 April 30, 1955
Images

Titles & Accomplishments

Hall of Fame
  • WWE Hall of Fame - Year 2020 , Legacy

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top