Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Frederick Seawright
Ring Names
  • Brickhouse Brown
  • The Black Prince
  • M.C. Slammer
  • Breakdancer #1
Height 5 ft 8 in (173 cm)
Weight
  • 242 lbs (110 kg)
Born August 11, 1960
Died July 29, 2018 (aged 57)
Birth Place Wilmington, Delaware
Billed From
  • Wilmington, Delaware

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( January 1, 1982 - August 12, 2011)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA October 3, 1983 April 25, 1992
Promotion American Wrestling Association AWA September 17, 1988 December 13, 1988
Images
Finishers
  • Piledriver

Titles & Accomplishments

Hall of Fame
  • WWE Hall of Fame - Year 2020, Legacy

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top