Pro Wrestler Profile - Debra

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Debra Gale Marshall (formerly McMichael and Williams)
Ring Names
  • Debra ( October 1, 1998 - June 10, 2002)
  • Debra McMichael ( October 1, 1995 - September 30, 1998)
Height 5 ft 5 in (165 cm)
Weight
  • 129 lbs (59 kg)
Born March 2, 1960 (age 62)
Birth Place Tuscaloosa, Alabama
Billed From
  • Tuscaloosa, Alabama
Nicknames Queen of the Puppies; Mrs. Rattlesnake

Career History

Roles
  • Manager ( October 1, 1995 - June 10, 2002)
  • Assistant GM ( September 1, 2000 - March 5, 2001)
  • Part Time Wrestler ( February 15, 1999 - November 14, 1999)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE October 1, 1998 June 10, 2002
Promotion World Championship Wrestling WCW October 1, 1995 November 24, 1997
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel June 16, 1996 June 10, 2002
Face October 1, 1995 June 15, 1996
Images
Oct 1995
Oct 1995

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Federation

  • 1 WWF Women's Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • PWI Manager of the Year (1999)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Wrestlers managed Jeff Jarrett, Ric Flair, Stone Cold Steve Austin

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top