Pro Wrestler Profile - The Kat / Stacy Carter
The Kat / Stacy Carter

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Stacy Lee Carter
Ring Names
  • Stacy Carter ( April 18, 2010 - April 18, 2011)
  • The Kat ( December 13, 1999 - July 6, 2001)
  • Miss Kitty ( August 2, 1999 - December 11, 1999)
Height 5 ft 4 in (163 cm)
Weight
  • 106 lbs (48 kg)
Born September 29, 1970 (age 52)
Birth Place Memphis, Tennessee
Billed From
  • Memphis, Tennessee

Career History

Roles
  • Part Time Wrestler ( April 18, 2010 - April 18, 2011)
  • Wrestler ( October 4, 1999 - July 6, 2001)
  • Manager ( August 2, 1999 - February 27, 2001)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE August 2, 1999 February 27, 2001
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face April 18, 2010 April 18, 2011
Face December 13, 1999 July 6, 2001
Heel August 2, 1999 December 12, 1999
Images
Apr 2000
Apr 2000
Aug 1999
Aug 1999
Finishers
  • Stinkface ( April 18, 2010 - April 18, 2011)
  • Stinkface ( August 2, 1999 - July 6, 2001)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Too Much Mustard" by Beamish - Single ( December 13, 1999 - February 27, 2001)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Federation

  • 1 WWF Women's Championship

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Wrestlers managed Jerry Lawler

You must login to post a comment.
characters left.
Log in with
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top