Pro Wrestler Profile - Tony Mamaluke
Tony Mamaluke

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Charles John Spencer
Ring Names
  • Tony Mamaluke ( April 27, 2000 - February 24, 2018)
  • Tony Luke ( August 8, 2010 - August 26, 2010)
  • Tony Marinara ( July 11, 1999 - January 16, 2000)
  • Casanova Jones ( December 19, 1998 - January 29, 1999)
Height 5 ft 11 in (180 cm)
Weight
  • 219 lbs (99 kg)
Born July 19, 1977 (age 45)
Birth Place Bensonhurst, Brooklyn, New York City, New York
Billed From
  • Little Italy ( December 19, 1999 - February 24, 2018)
Nicknames Italian Monster

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( December 19, 1998 - February 24, 2018)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA August 8, 2010 August 26, 2010
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand ECW June 13, 2006 January 18, 2007
Promotion Extreme Championship WrestlingECW April 27, 2000 April 4, 2001
Promotion World Championship Wrestling WCW July 11, 1999 January 16, 2000
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel April 27, 2000 Present
Tweener December 19, 1998 April 26, 2000
Images
Feb 2010
Feb 2010
Jun 2006
Jun 2006
Apr 2000
Apr 2000
Finishers
  • Dragon Panzer - Dragon sleeper
  • Sicilian Crab - Argentine leglock
  • Sicilian Necktie/Italian Sleeper - Guillotine choke
  • Italian Suplex - German suplex
  • Springboard DDT
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Brooklyn", by Jim Johnston - Team ( June 11, 2006 - January 18, 2007)
  • Theme Song "Stayin' Alive", by N-Trance - Team ( April 27, 2000 - April 4, 2001)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Extreme Championship Wrestling

  • 1 ECW World Tag Team Championship - with Tony Mamaluke

Ring of Honor

  • 1 ROH Tag Team Championship - with Sal Rinauro

Southern Championship Wrestling

  • 1 SCW Florida Southern Heavyweight Championship

Other Accomplishments
  • 201° in PWI 500 (2003)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Managers Trinity
Wrestlers managed Johnny Stamboli, Nunzio / Little Guido, Vito

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top