Justin Gabriel / PJ Black

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Phillip Paul Lloyd Jr.
Ring Names
  • PJ Black ( January 31, 2015 - Present )
  • Justin Gabriel ( February 23, 2010 - December 11, 2015 )
  • The Bunny ( September 22, 2014 - December 22, 2014 )
  • Justin Angel ( February 26, 2009 - May 27, 2010 )
  • PJ Black ( March 28, 1997 - March 4, 2009 )
Height 6 ft 1 in (185 cm)
Weight
  • 213 lbs (97 kg)
Born March 3, 1981 (age 40)
Birth Place Cape Town, Western Cape, South Africa
Billed From
  • Cape Town, South Africa
Nicknames The Darewolf; The Daredevil; The South African Sensation

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( March 28, 1997 - Present )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Ring of HonorROH November 4, 2018 Present
Promotion Lucha UndergroundLUCHA UNDERGROUND February 3, 2016 October 31, 2018
Promotion 5 Star Wrestling5 STAR January 28, 2017 February 15, 2018
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA August 12, 2015 September 12, 2015
Promotion Global Force WrestlingGFW June 20, 2015 August 22, 2015
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE August 29, 2011 January 25, 2015
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand NXT March 13, 2014 August 7, 2014
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand SmackDown January 14, 2011 August 28, 2011
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand Raw June 7, 2010 January 13, 2011
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand NXT February 23, 2010 June 1, 2010
Promotion Florida Championship WrestlingFCW January 29, 2009 July 1, 2010
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel July 3, 2014 Present
Face January 13, 2012 July 2, 2014
Heel June 7, 2010 January 12, 2012
Face January 29, 2009 June 6, 2010
Images
Feb 2019
Feb 2019
Apr 2018
Apr 2018
Feb 2016
Feb 2016
Mar 2014
Mar 2014
Apr 2013
Apr 2013
Jan 2011
Jan 2011
Jan 2009
Jan 2009
Finishers
  • 450° Splash
  • Black Diamond - Inverted Crucifix Cutter
  • Moonsault into an Inverted DDT
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Fear Nothing" by Jim Johnston - Single ( July 17, 2013 - Present )
  • Theme Song "Obtuse" by Peroxwhy?gen - Single ( August 12, 2015 - September 2, 2015 )
  • Theme Song "The Rising" by Jan Cyrka & Tony Bricheno - Single ( July 29, 2011 - July 15, 2013 )
  • Theme Song "End of Days" by Shaman's Harvest - with The Corre - Team ( January 14, 2011 - June 24, 2011 )
  • Theme Song "We Are One" by 12 Stones - with The Nexus - Team ( June 7, 2010 - January 14, 2011 )
  • Theme Song "What Love Is" by Jim Johnston - Single ( January 29, 2009 - July 1, 2010 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 3 WWE Tag Team Championship (with Heath Slater)

Total Nonstop Action Wrestling

  • 1 TNA King of the Mountain Championship

Global Force Wrestling

  • 1 GFW NEX*GEN Championship

Lucha Underground

  • 1 Lucha Underground Trios Championship (with Johnny Mundo & Jack Evans)

Destiny Wrestling

  • 1 Destiny World Championship

Florida Championship Wrestling

  • 1 FCW Florida Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 FCW Florida Tag Team Championship (with Kris Logan)

German Wrestling Federation

  • 1 GWF Berlin Championship

Rogue Wrestling

  • 1 WWEDM Championship

Southside Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 SWE Tag Team Championship (with Nixon Newell)

World Wrestling Professionals

  • 1 WWP World Cruiserweight Championship

Other Accomplishments
  • GFW NEX*GEN Championship Tournament Winner (2015)
  • WWEDM Title Tournament Winner (2018)
  • 2010 WWE Slammy Award - Shocker of the Year (for the debut of the Nexus)
  • 2014 WWE Slammy Award - Animal of the Year (as The Bunny)
  • PWI Feud Of The Year (2010 - The Nexus vs. WWE, as member of the Nexus)
  • PWI Most Hated Wrestler of the Year (2010 - as member of the Nexus)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top