Pro Wrestler Profile - Adam Rose

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Raymond John Leppan
Ring Names
  • Adam Rose ( February 12, 2017 - June 14, 2019)
  • Krugar ( February 4, 2017 - April 1, 2017)
  • Aldo Rose ( July 30, 2016 - February 11, 2017)
  • Adam Rose ( November 23, 2013 - July 29, 2016)
  • Leo Kruger ( March 18, 2010 - November 22, 2013)
  • Ray Leppan ( February 25, 2010 - March 11, 2010)
  • Dameon Duke ( July 17, 2009 - July 31, 2009)
Height 6 ft 1 in (185 cm)
Weight
  • 220 lbs (100 kg)
Born July 20, 1979 (age 43)
Birth Place Johnnesburg, South Africa
Billed From
  • Musha Cay, Bahamas
Nicknames The Ultimate Party Pooper; The Radical Mongoose

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( July 17, 2009 - June 14, 2019)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion INDY July 23, 2016 June 14, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE May 5, 2014 May 23, 2016
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT June 27, 2012 September 4, 2014
Promotion Florida Championship Wrestling FCW February 12, 2012 August 1, 2012
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel December 22, 2014 June 14, 2019
Face November 23, 2013 December 21, 2014
Heel February 12, 2012 November 22, 2013
Images
Jul 2016
Jul 2016
Dec 2014
Dec 2014
Mar 2014
Mar 2014
Sep 2012
Sep 2012
Jul 2009
Jul 2009
Finishers
  • Party Foul - Snapmare Driver ( November 23, 2013 - June 14, 2019)
  • Kruger's End - Hangman's Facebuster ( March 18, 2010 - November 22, 2013)
  • GC3 - Inverted Keylock ( March 18, 2010 - November 22, 2013)
  • Slice - Lariat ( March 18, 2010 - November 22, 2013)
  • Sleeper Hold ( March 18, 2010 - August 1, 2012)
  • Dameon Dagger - Cradle Piledriver ( July 17, 2009 - March 17, 2010)
  • Dameon Device - Sharpshooter ( July 17, 2009 - March 17, 2010)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Outcast" by CFO$ - with Social Outcasts - Team ( January 4, 2016 - May 23, 2016)
  • Theme Song "Break Away" by CFO$ - Single ( May 5, 2014 - January 3, 2016)
  • Theme Song "World Goes Wild" by Above Envy - Single ( November 23, 2013 - May 4, 2014)
  • Theme Song "Let It Go" by Extreme Music Library - Single ( January 16, 2013 - November 22, 2013)
  • Theme Song "Medieval Rock 2" by No Straw Dogs Library - Single ( September 20, 2012 - January 15, 2013)
  • Theme Song "Grand March from Aida" by Harry Edwards - Single ( June 27, 2012 - September 19, 2012)
  • Theme Song "Excessive Testosterone" by Joseph Saba & Stewart Winter - Single ( February 10, 2011 - June 26, 2012)
  • Theme Song "Hot House" by Extreme Music - Single ( March 18, 2010 - September 23, 2010)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Atomic Revolutionary Wrestling

  • 1 ARW Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 ARW Next Level Championship

Atomic Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 AWE Heavyweight Championship

Blue Water Championship Wrestling

  • 1 BWCW Heavyweight Championship

Championship International Wrestling

  • 1 CIW Heavyweight Championship

Florida Championship Wrestling

  • 2 FCW Florida Heavyweight Championship

World Wrestling Professionals

  • 1 WWP World Heavyweight Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • FCW Super Eight Tournament Winner (2011)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top