Pro Wrestler Profile - Velvet Sky

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Jamie Lynn Szantyr
Ring Names
  • Velvet Sky ( October 14, 2006 - Present)
  • Talia Madison ( May 14, 2004 - December 6, 2008)
  • Talia ( June 22, 2002 - June 8, 2007)
Height 5 ft 6 in (168 cm)
Weight
  • 126 lbs (57 kg)
Born June 2, 1981 (age 40)
Birth Place New Britain, Connecticut
Billed From
  • The Big Apple

Career History

Roles
  • Commentator ( March 23, 2021 - Present)
  • Manager ( April 6, 2019 - October 1, 2020)
  • Wrestler ( June 22, 2002 - July 6, 2017)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion National Wrestling AllianceNWA March 23, 2021 Present
Promotion Ring of HonorROH April 6, 2019 October 1, 2020
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA December 6, 2012 April 22, 2016
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA October 14, 2007 July 26, 2012
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel April 6, 2019 October 1, 2020
Face May 8, 2015 July 6, 2017
Heel March 27, 2014 May 7, 2015
Face August 19, 2010 March 26, 2014
Heel May 13, 2008 August 18, 2010
Face October 14, 2007 May 12, 2008
Images
May 2015
May 2015
Dec 2012
Dec 2012
Aug 2010
Aug 2010
Oct 2007
Oct 2007
Finishers
  • In Yo' Face - Sitout Double Underhook Facebuster ( April 28, 2011 - July 6, 2017)
  • #1 Stunna - Jumping Stunner ( May 8, 2015 - July 6, 2017)
  • Beauty-T - Snap DDT ( August 19, 2010 - April 22, 2016)
  • Beauty Mark - Double Knee Backbreaker ( October 14, 2007 - September 20, 2009)
  • Skyliner / Re-Talia-tion - Straight Jacket Sitout Rear Mat Slam ( May 14, 2004 - October 20, 2011)
  • Blonde Ambition / Diva Drop - Diving Neckbreaker ( May 14, 2004 - December 6, 2008)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Get Familiar" by Skid Row - with The Allure - Team ( April 6, 2019 - October 1, 2020)
  • Theme Song "Well Oiled Machine" by Dale Oliver - Single ( June 24, 2015 - April 22, 2016)
  • Theme Song "Angel on My Shoulder (Remix)" by Dale Oliver - Single ( March 20, 2014 - January 23, 2015)
  • Theme Song "Angel on My Shoulder" by Dale Oliver - with Angelina Love - Team ( March 13, 2008 - April 7, 2011)
  • Theme Song "I'm About to Freak" by Dale Oliver - Single ( October 15, 2007 - December 6, 2007)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Total Nonstop Action Wrestling

  • 2 TNA Women's Knockout Championship
  • 1 TNA Knockout Tag Team Championship (with Madison Rayne & Lacey Von Erich - Freebird rule)

Defiant Pro Wrestling

  • 1 DPW Women's Championship

Georgia Wrestling Alliance

  • 1 GWA Ladies Championship

TNT Pro Wrestling

  • 1 TNT Women's Championship

Universal Wrestling Association

  • 1 UWA Women's Tag Team Championship

Women's Extreme Wrestling

  • 1 WEW World Championship
  • 2 WEW World Tag Team Championship (1 with April Hunter, 1 with Tiffany Madison)

World Xtreme Wrestling

  • 1 WXW Women's Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • 11° in the PWI 50 Female (2013)
  • Models Mania's Woman of the Year (2013)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Wrestlers managed Chris Sabin

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top