Pro Wrestler Profile - Paul London

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Paul Michael London
Ring Names
  • Paul London ( April 7, 2000 - Present)
  • Sydistiko ( December 12, 2010 - May 28, 2011)
Height 5 ft 10 in (178 cm)
Weight
  • 180 lbs (82 kg)
Born April 16, 1980 (age 41)
Birth Place Austin, Texas
Billed From
  • Austin, Texas
  • Down the Rabbit Hole

Career History

Roles
  • Producer ( February 15, 2019 - Present)
  • Wrestler ( April 7, 2000 - December 2, 2018)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA February 15, 2019 September 30, 2019
Promotion INDY March 6, 2009 December 2, 2018
Promotion Lucha UndergroundLUCHA UNDERGROUND November 23, 2016 October 31, 2018
Promotion Westside Xtreme Wrestling WXW October 21, 2016 March 12, 2017
Promotion Ring of HonorROH May 4, 2013 October 26, 2013
Promotion Pro Wrestling Guerrilla PWG March 22, 2013 August 9, 2013
Promotion Pro Wrestling NOAHNOAH September 8, 2012 September 22, 2012
Promotion Pro Wrestling Guerrilla PWG February 21, 2009 December 11, 2010
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown June 25, 2008 November 7, 2008
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw June 17, 2007 June 24, 2008
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown August 30, 2003 June 16, 2007
Promotion Ring of HonorROH March 30, 2002 July 19, 2003
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA February 12, 2003 June 18, 2003
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA May 11, 2001 January 1, 2002
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel November 23, 2016 October 31, 2018
Face September 27, 2005 November 22, 2016
Heel August 6, 2005 September 26, 2005
Face February 12, 2003 August 5, 2005
Images
Feb 2019
Feb 2019
Nov 2016
Nov 2016
Jun 2008
Jun 2008
Mar 2005
Mar 2005
Mar 2002
Mar 2002
Finishers
  • London Star Press / London Calling - Shooting Star Press ( April 7, 2000 - December 2, 2018)
  • 450° Splash ( April 7, 2000 - December 2, 2018)
  • Waffle Face - Chickenwing Facebuster ( January 29, 2004 - September 26, 2005)
  • Legsweep DDT ( March 30, 2002 - July 19, 2003)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "She’ll Have Her Revenge" by Chuck Cirino - Single ( March 30, 2014 - December 2, 2018)
  • Theme Song "The Beginning is the End is the Beginning" by The Smashing Pumpkins - Single ( March 22, 2013 - March 29, 2014)
  • Theme Song "Going All the Way" by Adam Massacre - Single ( May 4, 2013 - October 26, 2013)
  • Theme Song "Rocker" by Jim Johnston - Single ( August 30, 2003 - November 7, 2008)
  • Theme Song "Redneck" by Dale Oliver - Single ( May 21, 2003 - June 18, 2003)
  • Theme Song "Born & Raised" by Dale Oliver - Single ( February 19, 2003 - May 20, 2003)
  • Theme Song "Battle Without Knor or Humanity" by Tomoyasa Hotel - Single ( April 12, 2003 - July 19, 2003)
  • Theme Song "Pompeii" by E.S. Posthumous - Single ( November 9, 2002 - April 11, 2003)
  • Theme Song "South Texas Death Ride" by Union Underground - Single ( March 30, 2002 - November 8, 2002)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 World Tag Team Championship (with Brian Kendrick)
  • 2 WWE Tag Team Championship (1 with Billy Kidman, 1 with Brian Kendrick)
  • 1 WWE Cruiserweight Championship

Pro Wrestling Guerrilla

  • 1 PWG World Tag Team Championship (with El Generico)

All Action Wrestling Perth

  • 1 AAW Championship

Anarchy Championship Wrestling

  • 2 ACW Tag Team Championship (1 with Jack Jameson, 1 with Darin Childs)

Extreme Texas Wrestling

  • 1 ETW Television Championship

Family Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 FWE Tri-Borough Championship

Funking Conservatory

  • 1 FC United States Championship
  • 1 FC Television Championship
  • 1 FC Hardcore Championship
  • 1 FC Tag Team Championship (with Adam Windsor)

Insane Championship Wrestling

  • 1 ICW Tag Team Championship (with Brian Kendrick)

Insane Wrestling League

  • 1 IWL World Heavyweight Championship

Northeast Wrestling

  • 1 NEW Championship

NWA Southwest

  • 1 NWA Texas Television Championship

NWA Wrestling Revolution

  • 1 NWA Grand Warrior Championship

Pro Wrestling Allstars

  • 1 PWA European Allstar Championship

Pro Wrestling Bushido

  • 1 PWB Television Championship

Pro Wrestling Xperience

  • 1 PWX Heavyweight Championship

Target Wrestling

  • 1 High Octane Division Championship

Vanguard Championship Wrestling

  • 1 VCW United States Liberty Championship

Xtreme Italian Wrestling

  • 1 XIW Italian Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • ROH #1 Contender's Trophy Tournament Winner (2002)
  • PWG Dynamite Duumvirate Tag Team Title Tournament Winner (2010 - with El Generico)
  • ECWA Super 8 Tournament Winner (2003)
  • PWI Tag Team of the Year (2007 - with Brian Kendrick)
  • Wrecking Ball Wrestling Superstar of the Year (2013)
  • Wrecking Ball Wrestling Tag Team of the Year (2013 – with Paige Turner)
  • Wrecking Ball Wrestling Match of the Year (2013 - with Paige Turner vs. James Johnson & Angel Blue)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • The Rabbit Tribe - Karrion Kross, Mala Suerte, Saltador, El Bunny ( November 23, 2016 - October 31, 2018)
  • The Hooligans - The Brian Kendrick ( January 30, 2010 - November 2, 2014)
  • Treachery - Johnny Stamboli, Lizmark Jr. ( December 12, 2010 - March 19, 2011)
  • Peligro Abejas - Sami Zayn ( May 9, 2010 - January 8, 2011)
  • Paul London & Brian Kendrick - The Brian Kendrick ( September 27, 2005 - June 25, 2008)
  • Paul London & Billy Kidman - Billy Kidman ( January 29, 2004 - September 9, 2004)
  • Paul London & Spanky - The Brian Kendrick ( September 13, 2003 - January 12, 2004)
Managers Ashley Massaro

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top